Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Holdsworth Strada

Reynolds 953 Stainless Steel

Overview

Reynolds 953

The Holdsworth name is synonymous with hand crafted frames, constructed by the most respected master frame builders of their generation. The Strada 953 is no different, designed by master frame builder Mark Reilly and painstakingly constructed from Reynold's finest 953 tubing it's a symphony in stainless steel.

Modern design touches and frame specification brings the Holdsworth road bike bang up to the date in the Strada 953. Comfortable enough for all day riding and sporty enough to mix it up on race day the Holdsworth Strada will put a spring in your step. With a lightweight, highly responsive frame and shining good looks that simply can't be ignored the Holdsworth Strada 953 will make you feel like the king of the road.

 

  • Reynolds 953 Tubing
  • Designed by Mark Reilly
  • Hand Built
  • Modern Geometry and Specification
  • Polished Stainless Steel
  • Custom Builds Available
View Range

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  48/Small50/Med52/Lrg54/XL
AHead Angle (degrees)72.072.573.073.0
B Head Tube (mm)115130150170
C Top Tube C-C Effective(cm)53555759
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.073.073.072.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)480500520540
F Chainstays (mm)408411412413
G BB Drop 59595959
I Stack (mm)509525546565
J Reach (mm)384389403411
K Front Centre (mm)XXXX
L Fork Length (mm)365365365365
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Holdsworth Strada range

A Symphony In Stainless Steel

From £1,999.99
Holdsworth Strada 953 Shimano Ultegra 6800 Road Bike

A shining example of the master frame builder's craft, each Holdsworth Strada is painstakingly hand mitred, assembled and TIG welded before being polished to a brilliant lustre. Every Holdsworth Strada is a symphony in stainless steel, designed by Master frame builder Mark Reilly and made entirely by hand, out of Reynolds finest 953 tubing. The Holdsworth Strada is as British as an oil painting by John Constable, and just as easily recognized as a true work of art.

  • Designed by master frame builder Mark Reilly
  • Hand made from Reynolds 953 stainless tubing
  • Polished stainless steel finish with matte detailing
  • 320g Strada SL Carbon fork