Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

On-One Bootzipper 650b

On-One Bootzipper 650b Mountain Bike

geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  SMALL MED LRGXLG
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.070.070.0
B Head Tube (mm)130150170185
C Top Tube Effective(mm)573598621647
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.574.574.574.5
E Seat Tube C-T Actual (mm)381431483510
F Chainstays (mm)432432432432
G BB Drop (mm)53535353
I Stack (mm)551570588602
J Reach (mm)420440458480
K Front Centre (mm)656683708735
M Fork Rake (mm)50505050
O Wheelbase (mm)1083111011351162
P Standover (mm)TBCTBCTBCTBC

Planet X

On-One Bootzipper 650b range

From £499.99
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM SX Mountain Bike From under £17 a Month on Finance
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM SX Mountain Bike

A stupid mash up of parts and geometry designed by two stubborn blokes as two fingers to the rest of the industry. The Bootzipper is a throwback to the bikes we loved, before suspension, when we used to ride for miles and the sun always shone.

  • Double Butted 4130
  • SRAM SX Eagle 1x12 Groupset
  • Fulcrum 700 650b wheelset

From £799.99
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM GX Eagle Founders Edition Mountain Bike From under £33 a Month on Finance
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM GX Eagle Founders Edition Mountain Bike

Special "founder edition" Bootzipper 650 I've built to try this weekend

Anyone fancy this build? I'm a dinosaur living in the past with no taste and confused by modern trends so probably not

Features:

  • Big carbon Gravel fork for 50mm 650b wheels
  • Sram GX Eagle
  • Nitto bullmoose bars
  • FSA Afterburner wheels nice n light
  • Cork grips made in Portugal
  • Nice n upright because of my bad shoulder

From £599.99
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM Apex 1 Gravel Bike From under £20 a Month on Finance
On-One Bootzipper 650b SRAM Apex 1 Gravel Bike

A stupid mash up of parts and geometry designed by two stubborn blokes as two fingers to the rest of the industry. The Bootzipper is a throwback to the bikes we loved, when we used to ride for miles and the sun always shone. Introducing our new Gravel model.

  • Double Butted 4130
  • SRAM Apex 1 Groupset
  • Fulcrum 700 650b wheelset

From £199.99
On-One Bootzipper 650b Mountain Bike Frameset

Rigid only 650b mountainbike - new age fun with a vintage feel or something like that, with the On-One Bootzipper 650 frame and fork package.

  • Forks and Thru-Axle included