Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Planet X

Holdsworth La Quelda

Retro Modern Urban Bikes

Overview

Retro Modern Classics

Holdsworth La Quelda Retro Modern Fixie Bike

A thoroughly retro-modern take on the classic urban single-speed bike. Handbuilt steels frames, resplendent in Holdsworth livery and finished with Holdsworth luxury Gran Sport finishing kit. The La Quelda Women's and Gent's bikes are bang up to date, yet refreshing old-world.

With 700c wheels and a flip-flop rear hub you can choose to go fixie for your urban bike adventures. Mudguard and pannier mounts let you turn your La Quelda into a true utility bike, ready to tackle the daily commute and carry your essentials in style.

 

  • Stylish Steel Single Speed
  • Holdsworth Gran Sport Components
  • Hand Built Frames
  • Men's and Women's Models
  • Mudguard and Rack Mounts
  • Customize Your Ideal Bike
View Range

Finance Available

12 - 24 Monthly Payments or 0% Interest Free Credit

Simply select "Apply for Finance" at checkout.

More Info

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/ 50cmM/ 52cmL/ 54cmXL/ 56cm
AHead Angle (degrees)71.572.072.073.0
B Head Tube (mm)120140160180
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)530550570590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.574.074.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)500520540560
F Chainstays (mm)415415415415
G BB Drop (mm)72727272
I Stack (mm) inc 15mm spacers576596619640
J Reach (mm) inc 100mm stem473482484498
K Front Centre (mm)595604624626
L Fork Length (mm)390390390390
N Rake (mm)50505050
O Wheelbase (mm)999100910311033
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

Planet X

Holdsworth La Quelda range

Classic Urban Singlespeed

From £349.99
Holdsworth La Quelda Steel Single Speed Drop Bar Mens Customisable Options
Holdsworth La Quelda Steel Single Speed Drop Bar Mens

A modern take on the classic, steel framed, single speed city bike from Holdsworth, priced so that everyone can own one. Urban commuter, pub or shop bike the La Quelda is as versatile as it stylish, and this new gent's drop-bar version offers truly incredible value for money.

  • TIG welded, Cro-mo tubing
  • Singlespeed simplicity
  • Gipiemme 700c wheels
  • Holdsworth and Selcof finishing kit