Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike

CBHOLZAPCHOR

£2,199.99
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Campagnolo Chorus Road Bike Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike May Deals
Holdsworth Bikes Logo

With aggressive geometry in a lightweight package, the Corsa offers a stiff frame but flex in the right areas making it comfortable for triple digit mileage too.


  • Campagnolo Chorus 2x12 Speed Drivetrain
  • Campagnolo Chorus Hydraulic Brakes
  • Miche Race DX Wheelset
  • Full carbon Frameset
  • Approx. Bike Weight (Medium) - 8.4kg
  • Full description and spec
From £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
FINANCE From £45.84/mth* More info
Expect your bike built in 7 - 10 days

Size guide and geometry

Key features

Carbon Wheel Upgrades
The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Choose Customise your Bike & Upgrade for only £500
0% Interest Free Finance Available
We have a range of 0% Interest-Free FInance options available up to 48 Months. Select the Finance option on checkout or visit our finance page for more information.
Cyclescheme
This bike is available as part of the CYCLESCHEME Cycle to Work programme. Select the CYCLESCHEME option upon checkout or visit our CYCLESCHEME page for more info.
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Frameset
Hi Modulus Toray T800/700 carbon fibre. 940g medium frame 440g fork. Flat mount disc brakes and 12mm through axles. 28mm tyres? Yes. Mudguards and racks? No.

Description

Light yet sprint stiff, hand laid, box section, Hi Modulus Toray T800/700 carbon fibre build.Slim dropped stays and tapered fork for fresh all day smoothness.Aggressive handling angles and stretched reach make the most of tight tracking 12mm through axles.160mm, flat mounted disc brakes for precise all weather power in the neatest, lightest format.

Covering gear and brake duties is the ultra sleek Campagnolo Chorus 12-speed groupset. Offering 24 gears over a 11-32 cassette, youll never be searching for that perfect gear again. Carbon fibre cranks offer lightness and quick acceleration. Powerful dual piston brakes coupled with 160mm rotors will provide plenty of stopping power and control on any gradient.

Miches Race DX wheels providing lightness and durability. For racing or training, these wheels will cover it all. A fast-engaging freehub, aerodynamic rim profile and stiff build should ensure youll get back what you put in when putting the power down. Theyre also tubeless compatible should you want to convert them. Selcof provide the finishing kit, with comfy soft-touch bar tape and a 42cm wide bar with a shallow drop for a more comfortable position on the ends of the bar.

Upgrade your new Holdsworth Corsa Carbon Road Race Bike with Selcof Carbon Wheels for just 500

The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Upgrade to a carbon fibre wheelset now for just 500 and deliver a noticeable increase in performance. Suitable for a variety of different riding styles from flat-out road racing to long distance sportives and adventures.

Pedals not included? Why not?.

Pedal choice Its a personal thing. Most higher end bikes are expected to be ridden with clipless pedals. These are matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes. There are a few standards of these, and most cyclists tend to stick with one standard across all their bikes. So, you dont need to buy multiple pairs of shoes! Thus, Planet X dont sell bikes with pedals included. If you wish to add pedals to your order, simply select an option from the drop-down menu.

Approx Weight (Medium) - 8.4kg - Bike weight can vary slightly depending on the size of the frame and the components chosen at the time of checkout

NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame.

Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification cartefully before ordering

Upgrade prices - All of our customise and upgrade options are priced as upgrades. For example if you upgrade your Tyres we will swap them over for you. As the Upgrades are discounted we do not send out the original item as well as the upgrades

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′4″ to 5′7″XSmall (44)
5′6″ to 5′8″Small (47)
5′7″ to 5′10″Medium (51)
5′9″ to 6′1″ Large (54)
6'0″ to 6′4″ X-Large (57)

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Bike frame geometry
  44/XSM47/SML51/MED54/LRG57/XLG
AHead Angle (degrees)70.571.572.573.573.5
B Head Tube (mm)100135160170190
C Top Tube C-C Effective (mm)491515535555585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.575.574.573.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)440470510540570
F Chainstays (mm)405405405405405
G BB Drop (mm)6969696969
I Stack (mm)496509526549587
J Reach (mm)362.7383.4389392.4399.8
K Front Centre (mm)566582584586604
L Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
MOffset (mm)4545454545
O Wheelbase (mm)9609779799791002

Standard Bike Specification

Custom options available on components showing this spanner

Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebar Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle / Cromo Rail
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre / 25mm / Black
Wheels Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set
  Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
  Chain Campagnolo Chorus 12x Chain 114L
  Front Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Braze-On Front Derailleur
  Cassette Campagnolo Chorus 12 Sprocket / 11-32
  Rear Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Rear Derailleur
  Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever And 160 Caliper - Right
  Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever and 160 Caliper - Left
  Crank Set Campagnolo Chorus 12 Crankset / 172.5mm / 52/36
  Inner Tube Panaracer Inner Tube / 700c / 18-25mm / Presta 48mm
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 32mm / Single
  Brake spare Shimano Centrelock Lockring / Black
  Head Set Selcof Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
  Brake spare Vision Centrelock Disc Rotor Lockring
  Head Set Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 4 / 23-24mm ID
  Bottom Bracket Campagnolo Ultra Torque Record Bottom Bracket Cups / Press Fit 86.5x41
  Head Set Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer
  Brake spare Campagnolo AFS Steel Spider Rotor - 160mm

Frame Details

Frame MaterialToray T700/800 carbon
Approx FrameWeight

1157g frame, (Medium, no Axles)

Approx Fork Weight

490g fork, (Uncut steerer, no axles)

Max Tyre32mm
wheel Size700c
Bottom Bracket ShellPF86
Seatpost Size (mm)Aero
Seat Clamp Size (mm)Integrated
Front Mech Clamp Size (mm)Braze on
Front Mech TypeBottom pull
Mudguard mountsNo
Rack MountsNo
Bottle Cage Bosses2 sets
BrakesDisc / Flat Mount
Max Chainring54t
HeadsetSHIS IS42/28.6 IS52/40



Size

Geometry

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′4″ to 5′7″XSmall (44)
5′6″ to 5′8″Small (47)
5′7″ to 5′10″Medium (51)
5′9″ to 6′1″ Large (54)
6'0″ to 6′4″ X-Large (57)

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Customise this Bike

Build your bike in 3 simple steps

  1. Select your size and colour
  2. Choose your components
  3. Buy your custom bike

Step 1

Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
Burning Charcoal Small (47cm) Burning Charcoal Small (47cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Burning Charcoal Medium (51cm) Burning Charcoal Medium (51cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Burning Charcoal Large (54cm) Burning Charcoal Large (54cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Burning Charcoal X Large (57cm) Burning Charcoal X Large (57cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Team Orange Small (47cm) Team Orange Small (47cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Team Orange Medium (51cm) Team Orange Medium (51cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Team Orange Large (54cm) Team Orange Large (54cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off
Team Orange X Large (57cm) Team Orange X Large (57cm) £2,199.99 Was £2,699.99 18% off

Step 2: Choose Components

Bar Tape
Select
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape

Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape

BTPXSTOU-BLK

Select
Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black £7.00 i
Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black

Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black

BTSECARBLK

Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeGold £7.00 i
Velox Karbon Bar Tape

Velox Karbon Bar Tape

BTVEKB-GLD

Example: this item of style Gold, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Velox Karbon Bar Tape

Velox Karbon Bar Tape

BTVEKB-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeBlue £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeRed £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-RED

Example: this item of style Red, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeBlue £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeGreen £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-GRN

Example: this item of style Green, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeOrange £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-ORG

Example: this item of style Orange, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapePink £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-PNK

Example: this item of style Pink, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black £8.00 i
Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black

Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black

BTSELLBLK

Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BLK

Example: this item of style Black, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlue £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBrown £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BRN

Example: this item of style Brown, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeGreen £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-GRN

Example: this item of style Green, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapePink £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-PNK

Example: this item of style Pink, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeRed £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-RED

Example: this item of style Red, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeWhite £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeYellow £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-YEL

Example: this item of style Yellow, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2Blue £8.00 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2

Velox Classic Bar Tape V2

BTVECLV2-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar TapeMicro Grip Texture | Black £8.00 i
Selcof Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar Tape

Selcof Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar Tape

BTPXNSG-MIG-BLK

Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
UK Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Left

UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left

MISCUKSETUP

Select
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Right

EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right

MISCEURODSETUPHDR

Handlebar
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar40cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV2-40

Example: this item of style 40cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar42cm  FREE i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV2-42

Example: this item of style 42cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar44cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV2-44

Example: this item of style 44cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar40cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-40

Example: this item of style 40cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar42cm  FREE i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-42

Example: this item of style 42cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar44cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-44

Example: this item of style 44cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Saddle
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
San Marco Monza Start Saddle

San Marco Monza Start Saddle

SAMONS-BLK-STE

Features SHell - Techno-Polymer Padding - Biofoam Cover - Silkfeel Rail - Carbon Steel Size - 277 x 131 Weight - 245

Select
San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

SAMONSW-BLK-STE

Example: this item of style Black, has a size of Carbon Steel and a colour of .
Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven SaddleCromo Rail  FREE i
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

SASMREWA

Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
  • Weight : 246 gr
  • Level : Racing

Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide SaddleCromo Rail  FREE i
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

SASMSOFWA

The SHORTFIT saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 144 mm
  • Weight : 258 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide SaddleCromo Rail  FREE i
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

SASMAROFWX

This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 268x146
  • Weight : 246 gr
  • Level : Racing

The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide SaddleCromo Rail  FREE i
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

SASMSOFSWA

The SHORTFIT Superwide saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars and for who, due to the particular width of their ischiatic bones, request an higher level of comfort. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 155 mm
  • Weight : 253 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite £55.00 i
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

SASMREWX

Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
  • Weight : 230 gr
  • Level : Racing

Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite £44.99 i
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

SMAROFWXL

This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 268x146
  • Weight : 175 gr
  • Level : Racing

The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite £45.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite

San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite

SASMSOFWX

The SHORTFIT saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 144 mm
  • Weight : 180 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite £45.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite

San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite

SASMSOFSWX

The SHORTFIT Superwide saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars and for who, due to the particular width of their ischiatic bones, request an higher level of comfort. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 155 mm
  • Weight : 180 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | 350mm  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost

SPSEZETAV3-272-350

Stem
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV2-110-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V2 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-110-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V3 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-120-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V3 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-100-318-7DEG

Example: this item of style 100mm, has a size of 31.8mm and a colour of 7 Degree.
Tyres
Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Tan £30.00 i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BKT

Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Black £30.00 i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BLK

Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Brown £30.00 i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BRN

The Jack Brown PT Mile Muncher is built for the long haul with increased tread depth and dual compound ZSG rubber it has endless grip and durability mile after mile. Weighing it at only 282g the Mile Muncher comes with 40% more rubber depth than standard tyres.

For every rider who finds that 25mm simply isn't enough we introduce the Jack Brown 25.5mm tyre line-up. We've maxed out the tyre sizing by a whole 0.5mm- just to be different- because cycling should be more fun. With a distinctive all-weather cross-hatched grip pattern, Protite anti-puncture belt and edge to edge taffeta-nylon puncture protection the Mile Muncher is the all conditions road tyre to ride.

Select
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Red £40.00 i
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBR-255-BKR

Select
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Tan £47.96 i
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBR-255-BKT

Durable light weight road tyres are hard to find in decent widths. If you want the cushion of a 25mm tyre with fully belted puncture protection that won't let you down during a race they really are hardly any choices. If you don't want to pay the earth, there are no choices, until today!

The Jack Brown Race mixes up a dual compound ZSG checkerboard tread pattern with an lightweight taffeta-nylon edge-to-edge belted construction, a supple and lightweight Protite puncture protection belt under the main tread and a folding kevlar bead to produce a tyre that weighs only 230g. The Jack Brown Race is fast and supple enough for race day and tough enough to train on all year round.

Select
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Black £40.00 i
Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Race 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBR-255-BLK

Select
Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre25mm | Black  FREE i
Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre

Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre

TYPACS7W-25-BLK

Its lightweight, durable and slim design makes the Panaracer Tour Catalysit Sport Tyre a perfect option for training and racing alike.

700c x 25mm - 320g

Select
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre25mm | Tan £44.00 i
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

TYHUT700CFUS5P-25-TAN

  • When you need the best all-around road tire, theres only one choice: the Fusion 5 Performance. We measure tires on ride comfort, rolling resistance, grip, wear life, toughness, and weight, and the Performance is off the charts in every category. You get the same fast, grippy Eleven Storm compound as all Fusion 5 series tires, paired to a more robust Kevlar Pro Tech flat protection layer. With unparalleled, uncompromising ride in our broadest size range, its a tire for every road.
    • Width: 25mm
    • Folding Bead
    • Kevlar Pro Tech Reinforcement
    • ElevenSTORM Compound
    • Black with Tan Walls
    • 127tpi
    • 200g
    • Made in France
Wheels
Select
Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set  FREE i
Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set

Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set

WPMICDXWP

Custom Bike Specification

Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike CBHOLZAPCHOR

Colour
Frame Size
Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebar Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle / Cromo Rail
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre / 25mm / Black
Wheels Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
Chain Campagnolo Chorus 12x Chain 114L
Front Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Braze-On Front Derailleur
Cassette Campagnolo Chorus 12 Sprocket / 11-32
Rear Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Rear Derailleur
Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever And 160 Caliper - Right
Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever and 160 Caliper - Left
Crank Set Campagnolo Chorus 12 Crankset / 172.5mm / 52/36

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Rest of range

Product Price

£2,199.99

1. Select Finance Period

2. Change Deposit


Drag Slider to change deposit

3. Finance Details

Deposit
12 Monthly Payments
Interest Rate
Total Payable
Back to top