Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
Pay Day Treats - The offers you've been waiting for

Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike

CBHOLZAPCHOR

£2,999.99
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Campagnolo Chorus Road Bike Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike
Upgrade to Selcof Carbon Wheels for £500
Holdsworth Bikes Logo

The 2022 Holdsworth Corsa is our pro-proven disc brake road racer, featuring a light yet sprint stiff, Toray T800/700 carbon fibre frame and fork. Slim dropped stays and tapered fork, aggressive handling angles and stretched reach to make the most of the tight tracking 12mm through axles and wide tyre clearance.


  • Toray Carbon fibre frameset - Weight (M) - 1157g
  • Carbon fibre colour matched fork - Weight - 490g
  • Campagnolo Chorus 2 x 12 Speed
  • Campagnolo Chorus Hydraulic Disc Brakes
  • Miche DX Reflex Wheelset
  • Approx. Bike Weight (Medium) - 8.4kg
  • Full description and spec
From £2,999.99
FINANCE From £62.50/mth* More info
Expect your bike built in 7 - 10 days

Size guide and geometry

Key features

Carbon Wheel Upgrades
The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Choose Customise your Bike & Upgrade for only £500
0% Interest Free Finance Available
We have a range of 0% Interest-Free FInance options available up to 48 Months. Select the Finance option on checkout or visit our finance page for more information.
Cyclescheme
This bike is available as part of the CYCLESCHEME Cycle to Work programme. Select the CYCLESCHEME option upon checkout or visit our CYCLESCHEME page for more info.
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Frameset
Hi Modulus Toray T800/700 carbon fibre. 940g medium frame 440g fork. Flat mount disc brakes and 12mm through axles. 28mm tyres? Yes. Mudguards and racks? No.

Description

Light yet sprint stiff, hand laid, box section, Hi Modulus Toray T800/700 carbon fibre build.Slim dropped stays and tapered fork for fresh all day smoothness. Aggressive handling angles and stretched reach make the most of tight tracking 12mm through axles.160mm, flat mounted disc brakes for precise all weather power in the neatest, lightest format.

Campagnolo's latest version of the excellent Chorus groupset offers highly efficient 12 x 2 speed gearing coupled with Campagnolo's legendary Chorus performance at an excellent price. Comfortable Vari-Cushion levers offer high levels of ergonomic comfort and the quick shifting, Ultra-Shift technology provides fast efficient shifting. Unidirectional carbon fiber cranks combined with Campagnolos Ultra-Torque caps provide a solid platform for pedalling efficiency and power.

Miche Race DX wheels offer maximum versatilty for everything from racing to everyday training. RES 30 Rapid Engagement hubs allow quick engagement for faster acceleration and power transference. Asymmetric rims provide better triangulation of spoke angles and balance of tensions in a wheel build, resulting in a stronger, stiffer more compliant wheel.

Upgrade your new Holdsworth Corsa Carbon Road Race Bike with Selcof Carbon Wheels for just 500

The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Upgrade to a carbon fibre wheelset now for just 500 and deliver a noticeable increase in performance. Suitable for a variety of different riding styles from flat-out road racing to long distance sportives and adventures.

Pedals not included? Why not?.

Pedal choice Its a personal thing. Most higher end bikes are expected to be ridden with clipless pedals. These are matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes. There are a few standards of these, and most cyclists tend to stick with one standard across all their bikes. So, you dont need to buy multiple pairs of shoes! Thus, Planet X dont sell bikes with pedals included. If you wish to add pedals to your order, simply select an option from the drop-down menu.

Approx Weight (Medium) - 8.4kg - Bike weight can vary slightly depending on the size of the frame and the components chosen at the time of checkout

NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame.

Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification cartefully before ordering

Upgrade prices - All of our customise and upgrade options are priced as upgrades. For example if you upgrade your Tyres we will swap them over for you. As the Upgrades are discounted we do not send out the original item as well as the upgrades

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′4″ to 5′7″XSmall (44)
5′6″ to 5′8″Small (47)
5′7″ to 5′10″Medium (51)
5′9″ to 6′1″ Large (54)
6'0″ to 6′4″ X-Large (57)

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Bike frame geometry
  44/XSM47/SML51/MED54/LRG57/XLG
AHead Angle (degrees)70.571.572.573.573.5
B Head Tube (mm)100135160170190
C Top Tube C-C Effective (mm)491515535555585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.575.574.573.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)440470510540570
F Chainstays (mm)405405405405405
G BB Drop (mm)6969696969
I Stack (mm)496509526549587
J Reach (mm)362.7383.4389392.4399.8
K Front Centre (mm)566582584586604
L Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
MOffset (mm)4545454545
O Wheelbase (mm)9609779799791002

Standard Bike Specification

Custom options available on components showing this spanner

Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebar Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre / 25mm / Black
Wheels Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set
  Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
  Chain Campagnolo Chorus 12x Chain 114L
  Front Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Braze-On Front Derailleur
  Cassette Campagnolo Chorus 12 Sprocket / 11-32
  Rear Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Rear Derailleur
  Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever And 160 Caliper - Right
  Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever and 160 Caliper - Left
  Crank Set Campagnolo Chorus 12 Crankset / 172.5mm / 52/36
  Inner Tube Panaracer Inner Tube / 700c / 18-25mm / Presta 48mm
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 32mm / Single
  Brake spare Shimano Centrelock Lockring / Black
  Head Set Selcof Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
  Brake spare Shimano SM-HB20 Centrelock Lockring
  Head Set Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 4 / 23-24mm ID
  Bottom Bracket Campagnolo Ultra Torque Record Bottom Bracket Cups / Press Fit 86.5x41
  Head Set Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer
  Brake spare Campagnolo AFS Steel Spider Rotor - 160mm

Frame Details

Frame MaterialToray T700/800 carbon
Approx FrameWeight

1157g frame, (Medium, no Axles)

Approx Fork Weight

490g fork, (Uncut steerer, no axles)

Max Tyre30mm
wheel Size700c
Bottom Bracket ShellPF86
Seatpost Size (mm)Aero
Seat Clamp Size (mm)Integrated
Front Mech Clamp Size (mm)Braze on
Front Mech TypeBottom pull
Mudguard mountsNo
Rack MountsNo
Bottle Cage Bosses2 sets
BrakesDisc / Flat Mount
Max Chainring54t
HeadsetSHIS IS42/28.6 IS52/40



Size

Geometry

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′4″ to 5′7″XSmall (44)
5′6″ to 5′8″Small (47)
5′7″ to 5′10″Medium (51)
5′9″ to 6′1″ Large (54)
6'0″ to 6′4″ X-Large (57)

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Customise this Bike

Build your bike in 3 simple steps

  1. Select your size and colour
  2. Choose your components
  3. Buy your custom bike

Step 1

Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
Burning Charcoal X-Small (44cm) Burning Charcoal X-Small (44cm) Sold Out £2,999.99 Request Stock Alert
Burning Charcoal Small (47cm) Burning Charcoal Small (47cm) £2,999.99
Burning Charcoal Medium (51cm) Burning Charcoal Medium (51cm) £2,999.99
Burning Charcoal Large (54cm) Burning Charcoal Large (54cm) £2,999.99
Burning Charcoal X-Large (57cm) Burning Charcoal X-Large (57cm) £2,999.99
Cerulean Green X-Small (44cm) Cerulean Green X-Small (44cm) Sold Out £2,999.99 Request Stock Alert
Cerulean Green Small (47cm) Cerulean Green Small (47cm) Due in: 04/03/2022 £2,999.99
Cerulean Green Medium (51cm) Cerulean Green Medium (51cm) Due in: 04/03/2022 £2,999.99
Cerulean Green Large (54cm) Cerulean Green Large (54cm) Due in: 04/03/2022 £2,999.99
Cerulean Green X-Large (57cm) Cerulean Green X-Large (57cm) Due in: 04/03/2022 £2,999.99
Team Orange X-Small (44cm) Team Orange X-Small (44cm) Sold Out £2,999.99 Request Stock Alert
Team Orange Small (47cm) Team Orange Small (47cm) £2,999.99
Team Orange Medium (51cm) Team Orange Medium (51cm) £2,999.99
Team Orange Large (54cm) Team Orange Large (54cm) £2,999.99
Team Orange X-Large (57cm) Team Orange X-Large (57cm) £2,999.99

Step 2: Choose Components

Bar Tape
Select
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeBlack £7.00 i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeGold £7.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeWhite £8.00 i
Select
Selcof Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar TapeMicro Grip Texture | Black £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBrown £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeRed £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlue £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2Blue £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapePink £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeYellow £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeGreen £8.00 i
Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
Select
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
Handlebar
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar44cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar42cm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar40cm £99.99 i
Select
Selcof Delta Wing Carbon Road Handlebar42cm £99.99 i
Saddle
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite £59.99 i
Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite £49.99 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite £49.99 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite £49.99 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | 350mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostMatt | 27.2mm £80.00 i
Stem
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem110 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre25mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Schwalbe Durano DD Performance Raceguard Black Folding Tyre25mm £69.96 i
Select
Continental Grand Prix 5000 Folding 700c Tyre23mm | Black £77.96 i
Wheels
Select
Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set  FREE i
Select
Selcof 35 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i
Select
Selcof 45 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i
Select
Selcof 55 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i

Custom Bike Specification

Holdsworth Corsa Disc Campagnolo Chorus Carbon Road Bike CBHOLZAPCHOR

Colour
Frame Size
Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebar Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre / 25mm / Black
Wheels Miche Race DX Wide Profile Disc Wheel Set
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
Chain Campagnolo Chorus 12x Chain 114L
Front Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Braze-On Front Derailleur
Cassette Campagnolo Chorus 12 Sprocket / 11-32
Rear Mech Campagnolo Chorus 12 Rear Derailleur
Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever And 160 Caliper - Right
Gear Levers Campagnolo Chorus 12 Speed Gear Lever and 160 Caliper - Left
Crank Set Campagnolo Chorus 12 Crankset / 172.5mm / 52/36

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Rest of range

Product Price

£2,999.99

1. Select Finance Period

2. Change Deposit


Drag Slider to change deposit

3. Finance Details

Deposit
12 Monthly Payments
Interest Rate
Total Payable
Back to top