Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
CBOOTI29LTDNX1
On-One Ti 29er SRAM NX1 Mountain Bike On-One Ti 29er SRAM NX1 Mountain Bike
Out of stock
Bikes showing as in stock we aim to build on Friday 28th of June.
Don't forget to choose your custom options, and look at the amazing deals on wheels too!

Pre-ordered bikes will take a little longer, but we'll keep you in the loop
From £1,499.99
Out of stock

A fast rolling, trail crushing titanium 29er. Based on our Maccatuskil geometry and tuned for titanium's incredible ride feel the On-One Ti 29er is all about covering ground fast. With the silky smooth ride and handling that only titanium can deliver the Ti 29er is built for riders who want to go fast, carry momentum through every twist and turn

  • Handbuilt 3Al/2.5V titanium frame
  • Rockshox Recon Silver RL fork
  • FSA NS 29er wheelkset
  • SRAM NX1 Full Description

Description

The Ti 29er is just as ready to tackle your local trails as it is to take on the serious business of top-flight XC racing. No other material can match the properties of titanium, it's the ultimate off-road metal. It doesn't rust like steel, it doesn't fatigue like aluminium and it smoothes out the trails like no other tubing. Factor in its unique appearance and everyone knows that titanium is the smart rider's choice. Add in fast rolling 29er wheels and you have a svelte XC focussed bike that's built to ride fast.

Groupset: SRAM NX1 proves that SRAM have totally nailed 1X drivetrains and now we're ready to bring them to everybody, NX removes the price barier to entry- forever.. We've long been fans of the simpler one-up-front set-up, and this groupset manages to eliminate all those sore points that prevented previous perfection. Chain retention is faultless thanks to the X-Sync chainring; no more deflected chains, strong performance in muddy conditions - it's next level. Shifting is on-point and solid thanks to the horizontal parallelogram X-Horizon rear mech design. Doesn't mean much? Well, in performance terms it's faster, reduces shift force and does away with ghost shifting and chain slap, whilst increasing stability and precision across the entire range of the 10-42T cassette. This is pretty much the best VFM groupset available right now.

Suspension Fork: Rockshox Recon RL Solo Air/b>The RockShox Recon RL sets a new benchmark for value-based performance. Air sprung oil damped, easy to adjust and bullet proof.

Wheelset: FSA NS 29er tubeless-ready thru-axle wheelset featuring burly 15mm front and 12mm rear thru axles. Ideal from XC these wheels are fast and pretty damn light, perfect for thrashing round your local trails and taking out to race if that's your thing.

We've finished off this new Ti29er with a selection of our best-selling El Guapo finishing kit, 60mm Stallion stem, 31.6m Bronco seatpost and a Rifle 760mm low ride bars.

We've kitted the new Ti 29er with a frame specification that is right on the money. Oversized tapered steerer, double butted main tubes and a squeak free threaded BB. The Ti 29er also comes with Stealth dropper routing if you fancy the upgrade. Add in elegantly tapered rear stays and a 142mm thru axle back end and you have a bike built for UK conditions. Built to ride fast and built to put a huge smile on your face.

Full Spec

Custom options available
On components showing this spanner
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Fork Rockshox Recon RL Solo Air Fork / 120mm / Diffusion Black / 29" x 15mm Thru / Crown Adjust
Handlebar El Guapo Saloon Riser Handlebar / 31.8mm / Grey
Saddle San Marco Aspide Open Start Up Saddle / Magnesium / Black
Seatpost El Guapo Bronco Seatpost (Black Logo) / 31.6mm
Stem El Guapo Stallion Stem / 60mm / Grey
Tyres Vittoria Barro Race Folding TNT Tyre / 29" / Black / 2.0 Inch
Inner Tube Vavert 29" Inner Tube / 1.75" - 2.125" / Presta / 48mm  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive  
Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb  
Head Set Selcof Black Top Cap And Star Nut  
Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black  
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 34.9 mm  
Bar Tape / Grips On-One Bob On Lock-On Grips / Black  
Chain SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain / 116 Links  
Brake spare Avid Clean Sweep G2CS Rotor / 180mm / 6 Bolt  
Gear Levers SRAM NX Trigger Shifter / 11 Speed / Right Hand / Black  
Wheel Spare Rockshox Maxle Ultimate Rear / 142mm x 12mm / Black  
Brake spare Avid Clean Sweep G2CS Rotor / 160mm / 6 Bolt  
Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm  
Head Set Selcof Semi-Integrated Cup Cartridge Bearing Headset For Tapered 1 1/8th 1.5 Fork Steerer  
Brake SRAM Level Hydraulic Disc Brake / Rear / 1600mm / 20 Post to IS  
Crank Set SRAM NX GXP Chainset / 170mm / 32T  
Rear Mech SRAM NX Rear Mech / 1 X 11 Speed / Long Cage  
Brake SRAM Level Hydraulic Disc Brake / Front / 900mm / Post Mount 20mm Spacers  
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T  
Wheel Pair FSA NS 29" Tubeless Ready Wheelset / Front 15mm / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed  

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/15.5"M/17.5"L/19.5"
AHead Angle (degrees)69.569.569.5
B Head Tube (mm)100105115
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)580600620
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)72.572.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)390440490
F Chainstays (mm)447447447
G BB Drop (mm)606060
I Stack (mm)596591600
J Reach (mm)390408425
K Front Centre (mm)652672693
L Fork Length (mm)481481481
N Offset (mm)555555
O Wheelbase (mm)109611161136

Need help? E-Mail our technical experts

https://www.planetx.co.uk/contactus

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your bike in 3 simple steps.
Step 1: Select bike size and colour (by choosing a frame)
Frame View size guide Stock
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Contact our technical experts

Choose Components

Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
Select
EURO - USA DISC & EXO3 Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
Handlebar Our standard build is usually perfect but you can choose a bar that suits your needs.
Select
El Guapo Saloon Riser Handlebar31.8mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
On-One Knuckleball Carbon HandlebarHard | Black | 747mm £45.00 i
Select
On-One Knuckleball Carbon HandlebarHard | Black | 777mm £45.00 i
Saddle Have a preference on saddle design or simply want a lighter saddle? Upgrade now!
Select
On-One Bignose Evo SaddleCroMo Rail | Black with Black Logo  FREE i
Select
San Marco Aspide Open Start Up SaddleMagnesium | Black  FREE i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Racing SaddleBlack | Xsilite £20.00 i
Stem Our standard build is normally great, but you can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
On-One Hot Box Stem70mm | Polished Black | 7 degrees | 31.8mm Clamp £5.00 i
Select
El Guapo Stallion Stem60mm | Grey  FREE i
Select
El Guapo Stallion Stem50mm | Grey £5.00 i
Select
El Guapo Outlaw Stem31.8mm | 35mm £12.00 i
Select
El Guapo Outlaw Stem31.8mm | 45mm £12.00 i
Tyres
Select
Vittoria Gato MTB Folding Tyre29 inch | 1.9 inch | Black  FREE i
Select
Vittoria Barro Race Folding TNT Tyre29" | Black | 2.0 Inch  FREE i
Select
Geax Mezcall Folding Tyre29 inch | Black | 2.1 inch  FREE i

Optional Accessories

Bottle Cage We're famous for our bottle cages, don't miss out and treat your yourself to a bottle cage for your new bike.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Fang Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Mantis Alloy Bottle CageBlack £7.99 i
Select
Planet X Stainless Steel Bottle CageBrushed £9.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageGloss Black £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Matt £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Gloss £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageMatt Black £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon BottlecageBlack and Silver £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Titanium Bottle CageBrushed £24.99 i
Pedals New bike? Get some new pedals!
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
El Guapo Toro Flat PedalBlack £17.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Dual Sided MTB Pedal Black With Cleat £19.99 i
Select
Jobsworth SPD Compatible Pedals Black With Cleat £19.99 i

Rest of range