Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Please note: We have been advised by our couriers of delays beyond our control to European Destinations & that orders may take a little longer than normal for orders to arrive at European destinations. We are sorry for any inconvenience..

Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike

CBTIGRFORCE1

£2,299.99
Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike NEW!

The all new Titus Goldrush, the toughest titanium framed gravel adventurer from Titus just got better! Delivering limitless potential with a luxuriously surefooted ride. New adjustable dropouts mean you can switch between the mile crushing stability of a longer wheelbase or the joy inducing agility of a shorter wheelbase. Fittings for three bottle cages, panniers, fork bags, mudguards, plus big tyre room with 650 or 700c wheels make it our most capable adventurer to date. Full description and spec

From £2,299.99
FINANCE From £73.65/mth* More info
Bikes in stock built within 5 - 7 days

Size guide and geometry

Key features

Goldrush Titanium Hyper Tourer
1745g custom butted 3AL/2.5V titanium adventure frameset
550g Toray T700 Selcof carbon fork.
12mm through axles, flat mount discs.
700c or 650B wheel versatility.
48mm tyres? Yes. Rack and mudguards? Yes.
SRAM Force 1 Groupset
SRAM's ultimate 1x drivetrain, for skinny wheeled bikes. All the performance of SRAM Force with gear ratios and hydraulic brakes designed for CX use.
Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc wheels
Hand-built, mid section 34mm aero disc wheels
Tough tubeless ready rims
Smooth, durable cartridge bearing hubs.
Yorkshire Born and Bred
All our bikes are designed and tested around the hills, moors and Dales of Yorkshire. We also hand assemble them here when you order, so we can deliver your ideal bike direct to you at an incredible price.

Description

Using decades of titanium building and handling experience, Titus have paired the natural spring of 3Al/2.5V custom butted titanium with the comfort and sure-footed handling of a full carbon Selcof fork. With laser etched decals, a custom CNC machined head badge and BB yoke paired with scratch and corrosion resistant tubing means the Goldrushs timeless looks wont tarnish however hard or far you ride it.

Full rack, mudguard and multiple bottle mounts for tackling the longest adventures or just the fun way into work. 700c or 650B wheel versatility.

Built with SRAM's high performance Force gravel groupset. Instant Double Tap sequential shifting of 11 super wide ratio gears. Clutch damped rear mech and Narrow Wide teeth secure the chain on the roughest tracks. Carbon levers, cranks and rear mech cage minimise weight. Extended lever hoods and hard biting hydraulic disc brakes mean outstanding all weather control. Note: The Titus Goldrush is 1x groupset compatible only

Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc wheels are light enough to flatter your legs, but tough enough to take a beating when the tarmac ends. Quality sealed bearings to laugh at whatever mileage and weather you throw at them. Easy to set up tubeless for a smoother, puncture proofed ride.

Pedal choice is a personal thing. Most higher end bikes are expected to be ridden with clipless pedals. These are matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes. There are a few standards of these, and most cyclists tend to stick with one standard across all their bikes. So, you don't need to buy multiple pairs of shoes! Thats why Planet X don't sell bikes with pedals included. If you wish to add pedals to your order, simply select an option from the drop-down menu.

NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame. If you are unsure please contact our Customer Service Department

Approx Weight: 10.6kg (Medium)

Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification cartefully before ordering

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′3″ to 5′7″ (160cm-170cm)Small
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)Medium
5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)Large
6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)X-Large

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Bike frame geometry
  460mm /SMALL490mm / MED520mm / LRG550mm / XLG
ASuggested Size5′3″ to 5′7″ (160cm-170cm)5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)
AHead Angle (degrees)71717171
B Head Tube (mm)105130160185
C Top Tube Effective(mm)530555575604
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.574.074.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T Actual (mm)460490520550
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)72727272
I Stack (mm)577596614633
J Reach (mm)370385400410
K Front Centre (mm)595622643660
M Rake (mm)50505050
O Wheelbase (mm)1025104710681085

Standard Bike Specification

Custom options available on components showing this spanner

Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Chain SRAM PC1130 11 Speed Chain / 120 Links
Handlebar Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Comet Hardpack Folding Tyre / 700c / 38mm / Black
Wheels Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc 700c Centrelock Wheelset / Front 12mm / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
  Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm
  Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
  Crank Set Praxis Works DM 3-Bolt (SRAM Direct Mount) Road Wave Tech Chainring / 38T
  Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
  Fork Selcof Carbon Bike Packing Fork / Satin Black
  Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 1x Left
  Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 11 Speed Right
  Crank Set SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 15mm / Single
  Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive
  Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb
  Inner Tube Panaracer Inner Tube / 700c / 35-50mm / Presta 48mm
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 17mm / Single
  Head Set Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
  Head Set Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 3 / 23-24mm ID
  Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm Centrelock
  Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm
  Head Set Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer

Frame Details

Frame Material3Al/2.5V Custom Butted
Frame Weight, Approx, (med) (g)1745
Fork MaterialToray T700 Carbon
Fork Weight, Approx (g)550 TBC
FR Axle (mm)12 X 100
RR Axle (mm)12 x 142
Seatpost Size (mm)27.2
Seat Clamp Size (mm)31.8
Front Mech TypeN/A 1x Only
Wheels650b/ 700c
Max Tyre48mm / 44mm Actual measured width
Mudguard mountsBoth
Rack MountsYES
Bottle Cage Bosses3
Brake Typev2 Flat, (V1 POST)
Bottom BracketBSA 68
Headset TypeTapered / IS42/28.6 IS52/40
Fork Length (mm)411
Cable RoutingINT
Di2 CompatibleNA

Tyre sizing Notes

The max tyre sizes noted above are the actual measured width of the largest reccomended tyre for this bike, measured at the widest point on the tread when fully inflated.

This does not mean that every tyre from any brand that has this number on the sidewall will fit this bike. Some brands size up small, some size up large and any tyre's actual width will depend on how hard it has been inflated and also by the rim of the rim on which it sits.

Please use the max tyre guidance as a guide. Sadly we are unable to try every possible rim and tyre combination to advise on any pairing.

Size

Geometry

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′3″ to 5′7″ (160cm-170cm)Small
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)Medium
5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)Large
6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)X-Large

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Customise this Bike

Build your bike in 3 simple steps

  1. Select your size and colour
  2. Choose your components
  3. Buy your custom bike

Step 1

Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
Large Large £2,299.99
Medium Medium £2,299.99
Small Small £2,299.99
X Large X Large £2,299.99

Step 2: Choose Components

Bar Tape
Select
Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Planet X Non-Slip Textured Bar TapeSmooth Texture | Black £7.98 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeBlack £6.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Orange £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeWhite £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Green £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeRed £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeBrown £9.99 i
Select
Planet X Cork Gel Bar TapeCarbon Effect £9.98 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Pink £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Eolo Soft Bar TapeFluro Yellow £9.99 i
Select
Selcof ColourDrops BartapeMulticolour £11.98 i
Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
Select
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
Chain
Select
SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC1130 11 Speed Chain120 Links  FREE i
Handlebar
Select
Controltech RA-540DB-6 Alloy Road BarBlack | 42cm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar40cm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar42cm  FREE i
Handlebar Gel Pad
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Saddle
Select
San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | 350mm  FREE i
Stem
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree £10.00 i
Tyres
Select
Vee Rubber London Road Gravel Commuter Tyre700 x 35c | Dual Control Blackwall | Folding £19.96 i
Select
Jack Brown Green Folding Tyre700c | 33.5mm | Black with Tan Sidewall £30.00 i
Select
Vittoria Trail Tech G+ Tubeless Ready Folding Tyre38mm (40-622) | Reflective Full Black £40.00 i
Select
Ruffy Tuffy Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection700c | 28mm | Black with Dark Brown Sidewall £35.00 i
Select
Panaracer Comet Hardpack Folding Tyre700c | 38mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Rock N Road Folding Tyre700c | 43mm | Amber £40.00 i
Wheels
Select
Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc 700c Centrelock WheelsetFront 12mm | Rear 12 x 142mm | Shimano 11 Speed  FREE i

Step 2: Optional Accessories

Bottle Cage
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSIlver £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 124 Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 122 Bottle CageRed £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 124 Bottle CageYellow £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 122 Bottle CageBlue £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 124 Bottle CageWhite £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 124 Bottle CageSilver £3.99 i
Select
Zefal Spring Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 122 Bottle CageSilver £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Zefal Aluplast 122 Bottle CageWhite £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Fang Plastic Bottle CageBlack £5.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageGrey £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageBlack £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CagePink £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageGreen £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageOrange £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageCyan Blue £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageWhite £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageNeon Yellow £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageBlue £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse B2 Bottle CageRed £9.99 i
Select
Zefal Pulse L2 Bottle CageBlack £12.99 i
Select
Planet X Stainless Steel Bottle CageBrushed £14.99 i
Select
Planet X SL Carbon CageMatte 3K Black £14.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageMatt Black £19.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon EVO Bottle CageGloss Black £19.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Matt £19.99 i
Select
Planet X Pro Carbon Bottle CageBlack | Gloss £19.99 i
Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Road Pedals Black Keo System With Cleat £24.99 i
Select
Jobsworth SPD Compatible Pedals Black With Cleat £24.99 i
Select
Planet X Flip Flop SPD-Flat Double Sided PedalsSilver £29.99 i
Select
Planet X Sync Keo Compatible Road PedalsBlack £29.99 i
Torque Wrench
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set £29.99 i

Custom Bike Specification

Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike CBTIGRFORCE1

Colour
Frame Size
Bar Tape Planet X Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Chain SRAM PC1130 11 Speed Chain / 120 Links
Handlebar Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Comet Hardpack Folding Tyre / 700c / 38mm / Black
Wheels Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc 700c Centrelock Wheelset / Front 12mm / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Crank Set Praxis Works DM 3-Bolt (SRAM Direct Mount) Road Wave Tech Chainring / 38T
Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
Fork Selcof Carbon Bike Packing Fork / Satin Black
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 1x Left
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 11 Speed Right
Crank Set SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Rest of range

Product Price

£2,299.99

1. Select Finance Period

2. Change Deposit


Drag Slider to change deposit

3. Finance Details

Deposit
12 Monthly Payments
Interest Rate
Total Payable
Back to top