Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike

CBTIGRFORCE1

£2,299.99
Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike
Upgrade to Selcof Carbon Wheels for £500
Titus Logo

The GOLDRUSH Titanium Gravel Adventure Bike is Titus ultra-capable multi-day explorer.

A true expedition bike, optimised for transporting you and your equipment over the toughest of mixed terrain environments.

Equipped with adjustable sliding dropouts enabling you to adjust the geometry to switch between the endurance primed stability of a longer wheelbase or the thrill seeking agility of a shorter wheelbase. This function also allows conversion to single speed.

Adventure forces you to embrace uncertainty but with a bike as versatile and adaptable as the GOLDRUSH, you can be prepared for anything.

  • Adaptable geometry via adjustable sliding dropouts
  • SELCOF Carbon Gravel Fork
  • Wide range, all-purpose SRAM Force 1 groupset
  • Powerful, hydraulic SRAM FORCE 1 disc brakes
  • TITUS LIFETIME FRAME WARRANTY
  • Upgrade to Selcof Carbon Wheels for £500 - Choose Customise Your Bike
Full description and spec
From £2,299.99
FINANCE From £47.92/mth* More info
Expect your bike built in 30 Days

Size guide and geometry

Key features

Carbon Wheel Upgrades
The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Choose Customise your Bike & Upgrade for only £500
0% Interest Free Finance Available
We have a range of 0% Interest-Free FInance options available up to 48 Months. Select the Finance option on checkout or visit our finance page for more information.
Titus Lifetime Frame Warranty
All Titus high performance titanium frames carry a lifetime warranty as standard for the original owner.
Cyclescheme
This bike is available as part of the CYCLESCHEME Cycle to Work programme. Select the CYCLESCHEME option upon checkout or visit our CYCLESCHEME page for more info.
Goldrush Titanium Hyper Tourer
1745g custom butted 3AL/2.5V titanium adventure frameset
550g Toray T700 Selcof carbon fork.
12mm through axles, flat mount discs.
700c or 650B wheel versatility.
48mm tyres? Yes. Rack and mudguards? Yes.
SRAM Force 1 Groupset
SRAM's ultimate 1x drivetrain, for skinny wheeled bikes. All the performance of SRAM Force with gear ratios and hydraulic brakes designed for CX use.
Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc wheels
Hand-built, mid section 34mm aero disc wheels
Tough tubeless ready rims
Smooth, durable cartridge bearing hubs.

Description

The GOLDRUSH features Titus trademark laser etched decals, custom CNC machined head badge plus additional chainstay bridge detailing to make way for high volume all-terrain tyres. Pair this with the incredibly durable, corrosion resistant titanium tubing and you can see that the GOLDRUSHs timeless looks wont tarnish however hard or far you ride it.

The Selcof Carbon Gravel Fork is a stunning, lightweight monocoque carbon fibre Gravel bike fork from Selcof. This 12mm thru axle, flat mount disc brake ready fork is perfect for Gravel Adventure bikes.

Full rack mounts further highlight the GOLDRUSHs adventure ready bearing and the SELCOF STERRATO Flared Gravel Handlebar is perfect for long days in the saddle and hauling heavy loads.

Built with SRAM's high performance Force gravel groupset. Instant Double Tap sequential shifting of 11 super wide ratio gears. The Clutch damped rear mech and Narrow Wide teeth secure the chain on the roughest tracks and carbon levers, cranks and rear mech cage minimise weight. Extended lever hoods provide comfortable hand positioning and hard biting hydraulic disc brakes supply outstanding all weather control.

The GOLDRUSH Titanium Gravel Adventure Bike comes fitted with the tough and lightweight FULCRUM RACING 800 rims. This wide rimmed wheel set is tubeless compatible for long ride, puncture protection and when equipped with the large volume, all-terrain tyres, the GOLDRUSH performs with a mountain bike like capability over challenging technical ground.

The GOLDRUSH is an outstandingly versatile bike. Equipped with adjustable sliding dropouts enabling you to adjust the geometry to switch between the endurance primed stability of a longer wheelbase or the thrill seeking agility of a shorter wheelbase. This function also allows conversion to single speed. Super stable handling with mountain bike like capability, a plethora of luggage mounting options and adaptable geometry. Plus the dependable durability and stylish looks that come with a premium titanium frame. Whether you are planning multi-day or even multi-week bikepacking adventures or want a bike that can simply transfer from road to gravel with little change in speed or ride feel, then the GOLDRUSH is an excellent choice.

Upgrade your new Goldrush Titanium Gravel Bike with Selcof Carbon Wheels for just 500

The new range of Carbon Wheelsets from SELCOF bring lightweight enhanced cycling to your rides. Carbon Wheels provide an excellent balance between weight, strength, and aerodynamics. Upgrade to a carbon fibre wheelset now for just 500 and deliver a noticeable increase in performance. Suitable for a variety of different riding styles from flat-out road racing to long distance sportives and adventures.

Pedal choice is a personal thing. Some people prefer to ride with clipless pedals matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes, others may prefer a flat pedal paired with shoes with a tread designed to provide grip without the aid of cleats. At Planet X our bikes dont come with pedals included but we do sell a wide range of clipless and flat pedals for all types of cyclists, see the following link for our range - Pedals

Approx Weight (Medium) - 10.6kg - Bike weight can vary slightly depending on the size of the frame and the components chosen at the time of checkout

NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame. If you are unsure please contact our Customer Service Department

Approx Weight: 10.6kg (Medium)

Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification cartefully before ordering. The GOLDRUSH is 1x compatible only.

Upgrade prices - All of our customise and upgrade options are priced as upgrades. For example if you upgrade your Tyres or Handlebars we will swap them over for you. As the Upgrades are discounted we do not send out the original item as well as the upgrades

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′0″ to 5′7″ (152.4cm-170cm)Small
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)Medium
5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)Large
6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)X-Large

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Bike frame geometry
  435mm
SMALL
460mm
MED
510mm
LRG
552mm
XLG
ASuggested Size5′0″ to 5′7″ (152.4cm-170cm)5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)
AHead Angle (degrees)69.569.57070.5
B Head Tube (mm)105130160185
C Top Tube Effective(mm)520540569585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.574.074.073.5
E Seat Tube C-T Actual (mm)435460510552
F Chainstays (mm)433433433433
G BB Drop (mm)72.572.572.572.5
I Stack (mm)533557587613
J Reach (mm)372380400403
K Front Centre (mm)602619644652
M Rake (mm)50505050
O Wheelbase (mm)1024104210671075

Standard Bike Specification

Custom options available on components showing this spanner

Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Chain SRAM PC-1130 / 11 Speed Chain / 120 Links
Chainring Works Components UK Made (SRAM Direct Mount) Road Chainring / Black / 38T
Handlebar Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Comet Hardpack Wire Bead Tyre / 700c / 38mm / Black
Wheels Fulcrum Racing 900 Disc 700c Centrelock Wheelset / Front 12mm Thru / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
  Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
  Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
  Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
  Fork Selcof Carbon Gravel Fork / Tapered / Flat Mount / 12mm Thru
  Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 1x Left
  Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 11 Speed Right
  Crank Set SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 15mm / Single
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 17mm / Single
  Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive
  Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb
  Head Set Selcof Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
  Inner Tube Raleigh Innertube / 700c / 35-43mm / Presta / 40mm
  Head Set Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 4 / 23-24mm ID
  Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm Centrelock
  Bottom Bracket SRAM GXP XR Bottom Bracket (With Spacers) / 68/73mm
  Head Set Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer

Frame Details

Frame Material3Al/2.5V Custom Butted
Frame Weight, Approx, (med) (g)1745
Fork MaterialToray T700 Carbon
Fork Weight, Approx (g)550 TBC
FR Axle (mm)12 X 100
RR Axle (mm)12 x 142
Seatpost Size (mm)27.2
Seat Clamp Size (mm)31.8
Front Mech TypeN/A 1x Only
Wheels650b / 700c
Max Tyre50mm / 44mm Actual measured width
Mudguard mountsBoth
Rack MountsYES
Bottle Cage Bosses3
Brake Typev2 Flat, (V1 POST)
Bottom BracketBSA 68
Headset TypeTapered / IS42/28.6 IS52/40
Fork Length (mm)411
Cable RoutingExternal
Di2 CompatibleNA

Tyre sizing Notes

The max tyre sizes noted above are the actual measured width of the largest reccomended tyre for this bike, measured at the widest point on the tread when fully inflated.

This does not mean that every tyre from any brand that has this number on the sidewall will fit this bike. Some brands size up small, some size up large and any tyre's actual width will depend on how hard it has been inflated and also by the rim of the rim on which it sits.

Please use the max tyre guidance as a guide. Sadly we are unable to try every possible rim and tyre combination to advise on any pairing.

Size

Geometry

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′0″ to 5′7″ (152.4cm-170cm)Small
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)Medium
5′9″ to 6′2″ (175cm- 188cm)Large
6′1″ to 6′4″ (185cm- 193cm)X-Large

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Customise this Bike

Build your bike in 3 simple steps

  1. Select your size and colour
  2. Choose your components
  3. Buy your custom bike

Step 1

Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
Large Large Due in: 11/02/2022 £2,299.99
Medium Medium £2,299.99
Small Small £2,299.99
X Large X Large £2,299.99

Step 2: Choose Components

Bar Tape
Select
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeGold £7.00 i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeBlack £7.00 i
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeWhite £8.00 i
Select
Selcof Non-Slip Textured Gel Bar TapeMicro Grip Texture | Black £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBrown £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeRed £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlue £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2Blue £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapePink £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlack £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeYellow £8.00 i
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeGreen £8.00 i
Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
Select
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
Chain
Select
SRAM PC1110 11 Speed Chain116 Links  FREE i
Select
SRAM PC-113011 Speed Chain | 120 Links  FREE i
Chainring
Select
Works Components UK Made (SRAM Direct Mount) Road ChainringBlack | 40T  FREE i
Select
Works Components UK Made (SRAM Direct Mount) Road ChainringBlack | 38T  FREE i
Handlebar
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar44cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar40cm £10.00 i
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar42cm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar44cm £10.00 i
Handlebar Gel Pad
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Saddle
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite £59.99 i
Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite £49.99 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite £49.99 i
Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite £49.99 i
Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | 350mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Delta HM Carbon Seat PostMatt | 27.2mm £80.00 i
Stem
Select
Planet X Superlight Team 3D Forged Stem110 mm | Polished Black | 6 degrees | 31.8 mm Clamp  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Tyres
Select
Panaracer Comet Hardpack Wire Bead Tyre700c | 38mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Panaracer Comet Hardpack Folding Tyre700c | 38mm | Black  FREE i
Select
Jack Brown Green Folding Tyre700c | 33.5mm | Black with Tan Sidewall £30.00 i
Wheels
Select
Fulcrum Racing 800 Disc 700c Centrelock WheelsetFront 12mm | Rear 12 x 142mm | Shimano 11 Speed  FREE i
Select
Fulcrum Racing 900 Disc 700c Centrelock WheelsetFront 12mm Thru | Rear 12 x 142mm | Shimano 11 Speed  FREE i
Select
Fulcrum Rapid Red 500 700c Disc Centrelock Clincher WheelsetShimano 11 Speed £250.00 i
Select
Selcof 35 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i
Select
Selcof 45 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i
Select
Selcof 55 Carbon Disc WheelsShimano Road 11/12 Speed £500.00 i
Select
Fulcrum Airbeat 400 Disc 700c Tubeless Ready CL WheelsetFront 12x100 | Rear 12x142 | Shimano 11 Speed £800.00 i

Step 2: Optional Accessories

Bottle Cage
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSIlver £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageSilver £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £4.99 i
Select
Planet X Stainless Steel Bottle CageBrushed £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black £16.99 i
Select
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black £16.99 i
Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Scada M204B Pedals Black £19.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Single Side Clipless SPD-Style Pedals With Cleats £24.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Road Pedals Black Keo System With Cleat £24.99 i
Select
Jobsworth Dual Sided MTB Pedal Black With Cleat £24.99 i
Torque Wrench
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set £29.99 i

Custom Bike Specification

Titus Goldrush SRAM Force 1 Titanium Gravel Bike CBTIGRFORCE1

Colour
Frame Size
Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Chain SRAM PC-1130 / 11 Speed Chain / 120 Links
Chainring Works Components UK Made (SRAM Direct Mount) Road Chainring / Black / 38T
Handlebar Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Panaracer Comet Hardpack Wire Bead Tyre / 700c / 38mm / Black
Wheels Fulcrum Racing 900 Disc 700c Centrelock Wheelset / Front 12mm Thru / Rear 12 x 142mm / Shimano 11 Speed
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
Cassette SRAM PG1130 Cassette / 11-42T
Rear Mech SRAM Force 1 Rear Mech / 11 Speed / Long Cage
Fork Selcof Carbon Gravel Fork / Tapered / Flat Mount / 12mm Thru
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 1x Left
Gear / Brake Lever SRAM Force Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever with Flat Mount Caliper / 11 Speed Right
Crank Set SRAM Force 1 GXP Chainset (No BB) / 172.5mm / 42T

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Rest of range

Product Price

£2,299.99

1. Select Finance Period

2. Change Deposit


Drag Slider to change deposit

3. Finance Details

Deposit
12 Monthly Payments
Interest Rate
Total Payable