Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

Titus Roadrunner Campagnolo Ekar Titanium Gravel Bike

CBTIRRCAMEKAR

£2,899.99
Titus Roadrunner Campagnolo Ekar Gravel Bike Titus Roadrunner Campagnolo Ekar Titanium Gravel Bike
Titus Logo

The Roadrunner is our titanium framed all road bike, capable of covering mileage on the road while still having the geometry and tyre clearance required for gravel excursions. If you want a bike that will cover all types of terrain without holding you back on any of them, the Roadrunner is the bike for you.


  • Campagnolo Ekar 13 Speed Drivetrain
  • Campagnolo Ekar Hydraulic Brakes
  • Fulcrum Racing 500 DB wheelset
  • Tyre Clearance up to 35mm
  • Titanium Frame with Carbon Fork (lifetime warranty on frame)
  • Approx Bike Weight (Medium) 9.4kg
Full description and spec
From £2,899.99
FINANCE From £60.42/mth* More info
Expect your bike built in 18 - 20 days

Size guide and geometry

Key features

0% Interest Free Finance Available
We have a range of 0% Interest-Free FInance options available up to 48 Months. Select the Finance option on checkout or visit our finance page for more information.
Cyclescheme
This bike is available as part of the CYCLESCHEME Cycle to Work programme. Select the CYCLESCHEME option upon checkout or visit our CYCLESCHEME page for more info.

Description

Transcending the lines between a road and gravel bike, the Roadrunner really could be either, but in fact offers the geometry and components to excel in both disciplines. A light frame brings the overall bike weight down to allow you to hold a faster pace on the road than a gravel bike, while the 35mm tyre clearance and capable geometry means it wont feel phased by access roads or singletrack.

Controlling the shifting is Campagnolos sleek and smooth Ekar 13 speed drivetrain. With a wide range 10-44 cassette, youll find a perfect gear for every gradient. The stiff carbon crankarms, clutch derailleur and narrow-wide chainring will allow you to power over rough terrain with minimal chain noise. Ekar brakes provide power and control within any stopping distance whatever the weather.

Fulcrum's Racing 500 DB wheelset offer a great mix of lightness and durability. They're tubeless compatible, using a wide rim width for greater comfort with big tyres and utilise a rapid engagement freehub for quick acelleration no matter what gear youre in. Selcof finishing kit used throughout the cockpit, offering a comfy shallow rise road bar and soft-touch bar tape.

Pedals not included? Why not?

Pedal choice is a personal thing. Most higher end bikes are expected to be ridden with clipless pedals. These are matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes. There are a few standards of these, and most cyclists tend to stick with one standard across all their bikes. So, you don't need to buy multiple pairs of shoes! Thats why Planet X dont sell bikes with pedals included. If you wish to add pedals to your order, simply select an option from the drop-down menu.

NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame.

How do I unbox and set up my bike when it arrives

Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification carefully before ordering

Upgrade prices - All of our customise and upgrade options are priced as upgrades. For example if you upgrade your Tyres or Handlebars we will swap them over for you. As the Upgrades are discounted we do not send out the original item as well as the upgrades

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′3″ to 5′6″ (160cm-168cm) SML/480mm
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm) MED/510mm
5′10″ to 6′1″ (178cm- 185cm) LRG/540mm
6′1″ to 6′3″ (185cm- 191cm) XL/570mm

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Bike frame geometry
  SML
480mm
MED-510mmLRG-540mmXLG-570mm
 Suggested Size5′3″ to 5′6″ (160cm-168cm)5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm)5′10″ to 6′1″ (178cm- 185cm)6′1″ to 6′3″ (185cm- 191cm)
AHead Angle (degrees)70717171.3
B Head Tube (mm)120140160180
C Top Tube Effective(mm)520540560590
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.074.074.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T Actual (mm)480510540570
F Chainstays (mm)435435435435
G BB Drop (mm)70707070
I Stack (mm)528550569588
J Reach (mm)368382397410
K Front Centre (mm)598610631647
O Wheelbase (mm)1023103510561073

Standard Bike Specification

Custom options available on components showing this spanner

Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebars Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Jack Brown Blue Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection / 700c / 33.3mm / Black with Tan Sidewall
  Gear cables Selcof Gear Cable Barrel Adjuster For Road Bikes
  Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
  Chain Campagnolo EKAR 13x Chain 117L inc Quicklink
  Fork Selcof London Road Carbon Flat Mount 12mm Thru Fork / Matt Black
  Cassette Campagnolo EKAR Sprocket / 10-44
  Gear Levers Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Lever And 140 Caliper - Right
  Gear Levers Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Lever and 140 Caliper - Left
  Rear Mech Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Rear Derailleur
  Crank Set Campagnolo EKAR Crankset / 172.5mm / 42T
  Brake spare SRAM Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 15mm / Single
  Inner Tube Panaracer Inner Tube / 700c / 35-50mm / Presta 48mm
  Brake spare Rever Flat Mount Disc Brake Mounting Hardware / 27mm / Single
  Head Set Selcof Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
  Head Set Selcof Carbon Steerer Fork Bung MK 4 / 23-24mm ID
  Brake spare Campagnolo Front Flatmount Disc Brake Adapter / 140-160mm
  Head Set Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer
  Brake spare Campagnolo AFS Steel Spider Rotor - 160mm
  Bottom Bracket Campagnolo Pro-Tech BSC Bottom Bracket Cups / OC21-PRG

Frame Details

Frame Material3Al/2.5V Custom Butted
Frame Weight, Approx, (med) (g)TBD
RR Axle (mm)M12 x 1.75p (Supplied)
Seatpost Size (mm)27.2
Seat Clamp Size (mm)31.8
Front Mech Type31.8
Wheels700c / 142mm THRU
Max Tyre700c - 35mm
Mudguard or mountsBoth
Rack MountsYES
Bottle Cage Bosses2
Brake TypeFlat Mount Disc
Bottom BracketBSA 68
Headset TypeFSA Orbit C-40 - CF - ACB
Fork Length (mm)395
Cable RoutingExternal
Di2 CompatibleN/A

Tyre sizing Notes

The max tyre sizes noted above are the actual measured width of the largest reccomended tyre for this bike, measured at the widest point on the tread when fully inflated.

This does not mean that every tyre from any brand that has this number on the sidewall will fit this bike. Some brands size up small, some size up large and any tyre's actual width will depend on how hard it has been inflated and also by the rim of the rim on which it sits.

Please use the max tyre guidance as a guide. Sadly we are unable to try every possible rim and tyre combination to advise on any pairing.

Size

Geometry

Sizing Guide

Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
5′3″ to 5′6″ (160cm-168cm) SML/480mm
5′6″ to 5′10″ (168cm-178cm) MED/510mm
5′10″ to 6′1″ (178cm- 185cm) LRG/540mm
6′1″ to 6′3″ (185cm- 191cm) XL/570mm

Sizing Notes

All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

Customise this Bike

Build your bike in 3 simple steps

  1. Select your size and colour
  2. Choose your components
  3. Buy your custom bike

Step 1

Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
Large Large Sold Out £2,899.99 Request Stock Alert
Medium Medium Sold Out £2,899.99 Request Stock Alert
Small Small £2,899.99
X-Large X-Large £2,899.99

Step 2: Choose Components

Bar Tape
Select
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar TapeBlack  FREE i
Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape

Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape

BTPXSTOU-BLK

Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlack £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BLK

Example: this item of style Black, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBlue £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeBrown £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-BRN

Example: this item of style Brown, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeGreen £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-GRN

Example: this item of style Green, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapePink £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-PNK

Example: this item of style Pink, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeRed £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-RED

Example: this item of style Red, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeWhite £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar TapeYellow £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape

Velox Classic Bar Tape

BTVECL-YEL

Example: this item of style Yellow, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeGold £6.98 i
Velox Karbon Bar Tape

Velox Karbon Bar Tape

BTVEKB-GLD

Example: this item of style Gold, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Karbon Bar TapeWhite £6.98 i
Velox Karbon Bar Tape

Velox Karbon Bar Tape

BTVEKB-WHT

Example: this item of style White, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2Blue £6.98 i
Velox Classic Bar Tape V2

Velox Classic Bar Tape V2

BTVECLV2-BLU

Example: this item of style Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black £7.00 i
Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black

Selcof Carbon Effect Bar Tape Black

BTSECARBLK

Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeBlue £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-BLU

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer perforated super tacky contruction, this tape will ensure grip whatever the weather or riding surface.

  • Super grip EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeRed £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-RED

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer perforated super tacky contruction, this tape will ensure grip whatever the weather or riding surface.

  • Super grip EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Perforated Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape

BTSEPER-WHT

Selcof Perforated Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer perforated super tacky contruction, this tape will ensure grip whatever the weather or riding surface.

  • Super grip EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeBlue £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-BLU

Selcof Splash Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer leather look upper and a colourful hex splash graded graphic.

  • EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeGreen £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-GRN

Selcof Splash Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer leather look upper and a colourful hex splash graded graphic.

  • EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeOrange £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-ORG

Selcof Splash Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer leather look upper and a colourful hex splash graded graphic.

  • EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapePink £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-PNK

Selcof Splash Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer leather look upper and a colourful hex splash graded graphic.

  • EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Splash Bar TapeWhite £7.00 i
Selcof Splash Bar Tape

Selcof Splash Bar Tape

BTSESPL-WHT

Selcof Splash Bar Tape is a supple and comfortable addition to any bike. With a dual layer leather look upper and a colourful hex splash graded graphic.

  • EVA bar tape
  • 2.5mm thickness for better shock absorption
  • Adhesive backing offers secure wrap
  • Finishing tape and bar plugs included
Select
Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black £8.00 i
Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black

Selcof Grip Bar Tape Black

BTSELLBLK

Brake Setup
Select
UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
UK Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Left

UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left

MISCUKSETUP

Select
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Right

EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right

MISCEURODSETUPHDR

Handlebars
Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar40cm £9.98 i
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSESTE-40

Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar42cm  FREE i
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSESTE-42

Select
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar44cm £9.98 i
Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSESTE-44

Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar40cm £9.98 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV2-40

Example: this item of style 40cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar44cm £9.98 i
Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V2 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV2-44

Example: this item of style 44cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar40cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-40

Example: this item of style 40cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar42cm  FREE i
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-42

Example: this item of style 42cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar44cm £10.00 i
Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar

HBSELZV3-44

Example: this item of style 44cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar40cm £10.00 i
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSELSTEV2-40

Example: this item of style 40cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar42cm  FREE i
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSELSTEV2-42

Example: this item of style 42cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar44cm £10.00 i
Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

Selcof Sterrato V2 Flared Gravel Handlebar

HBSELSTEV2-44

Example: this item of style 44cm, has a size of and a colour of .
Saddle
Select
San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
San Marco Monza Start Saddle

San Marco Monza Start Saddle

SAMONS-BLK-STE

Features SHell - Techno-Polymer Padding - Biofoam Cover - Silkfeel Rail - Carbon Steel Size - 277 x 131 Weight - 245

Select
San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

SAMONSW-BLK-STE

Example: this item of style Black, has a size of Carbon Steel and a colour of .
Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

SASMREWA

Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
  • Weight : 246 gr
  • Level : Racing

Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

SASMSOFWA

The SHORTFIT saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 144 mm
  • Weight : 258 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

SASMAROFWX

This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 268x146
  • Weight : 246 gr
  • Level : Racing

The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

SASMSOFSWA

The SHORTFIT Superwide saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars and for who, due to the particular width of their ischiatic bones, request an higher level of comfort. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Cromo
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 155 mm
  • Weight : 253 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite £60.00 i
San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

SASMREWX

Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
  • Weight : 230 gr
  • Level : Racing

Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

Select
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite £49.99 i
San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

SMAROFWXL

This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 268x146
  • Weight : 175 gr
  • Level : Racing

The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite £50.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite

San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Xlite

SASMSOFWX

The SHORTFIT saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 144 mm
  • Weight : 180 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Select
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite £50.00 i
San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite

San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Xlite

SASMSOFSWX

The SHORTFIT Superwide saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars and for who, due to the particular width of their ischiatic bones, request an higher level of comfort. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

DETAILS

  • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
  • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
  • Foam : Biofoam
  • Cover : Microfeel
  • Dimension : 250 x 155 mm
  • Weight : 180 gr
  • Level : Racing

The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

Seatpost
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost27.2mm | 350mm  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost

SPSEZETAV3-272-350

Stem
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-110-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V3 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-120-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V3 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-80-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V2 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-90-318-7DEG

The new Zeta V3 range from Italian accessory masters Selcof looks seriously slick. Minimal laser applked graphics paired with a sleek physical design and hi-tensile mounting bolts provides all you could want from a stem and at a price that could only come from Planet X.

  • Weight: 100m TBD
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | 31.8mm | 7 Degree  FREE i
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem

STSEZETAV3-100-318-7DEG

Example: this item of style 100mm, has a size of 31.8mm and a colour of 7 Degree.
Tyres
Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Tan  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BKT

Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Black  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BLK

Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre25.5mm | Black | Brown  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-255-BRN

The Jack Brown PT Mile Muncher is built for the long haul with increased tread depth and dual compound ZSG rubber it has endless grip and durability mile after mile. Weighing it at only 282g the Mile Muncher comes with 40% more rubber depth than standard tyres.

For every rider who finds that 25mm simply isn't enough we introduce the Jack Brown 25.5mm tyre line-up. We've maxed out the tyre sizing by a whole 0.5mm- just to be different- because cycling should be more fun. With a distinctive all-weather cross-hatched grip pattern, Protite anti-puncture belt and edge to edge taffeta-nylon puncture protection the Mile Muncher is the all conditions road tyre to ride.

Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre30mm | Black | Tan  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-30-BKT

Example: this item of style 30mm, has a size of Black / Tan and a colour of .
Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre30mm | Black | Black  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-30-BLK

Example: this item of style 30mm, has a size of Black / Black and a colour of .
Select
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre30mm | Black | Brown  FREE i
Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Mile Muncher 700c Folding Tyre

TYPAJBMM-30-BRN

Example: this item of style 30mm, has a size of Black / Brown and a colour of .
Select
Panaracer Tour 700c Wire Bead Tyre32mm  FREE i
Panaracer Tour 700c Wire Bead Tyre

Panaracer Tour 700c Wire Bead Tyre

TYPAT700W-32

Its lightweight, durable and slim design makes the Panaracer 700 x 38C Tour Guard Plus Tyre a perfect option for commuting and touring alike. A deep groove pattern enhances grip, whilst nylon puncture breaks ensure protection against punctures. Reflective details help keep you visible in low light conditions, ideal for commuters.

Select
Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre25mm | Black  FREE i
Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre

Panaracer Catalyst Sport 700c Wire Bead Tyre

TYPACS7W-25-BLK

Its lightweight, durable and slim design makes the Panaracer Tour Catalysit Sport Tyre a perfect option for training and racing alike.

700c x 25mm - 320g

Select
Jack Brown Blue Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection700c | 33.3mm | Black with Tan Sidewall  FREE i
Jack Brown Blue Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection

Jack Brown Blue Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection

TYPAJBB-700-335-AMB

Jack Brown BLUE

This 700C tire was developed for riders (like us) who want a fast, light, high-volume and cushy tire, and at the time of its conception and birth, I'm pretty sure it was the only tire to fill that slot. Jack is about 33.333333mm in diameter, so it won't fit most road bikes with carbon forks, but that's more a fault of the fork than the tire. It will fit any of our road bikes built since 1998, and many of the ones before that. ; and of course any cyclo-cross, touring or tandem frame out there--unless you happen to find one with shamefully tight clearance.

(Jack Brown's radius is 350mm, so you need about 354mm between axle and metal. This is an easy measurement to take, but requires x amount of precision and care.)

The BLUE version is the same volume, but has an extra strong casing, kevlar belt, and thicker tread, so it weighs more. We recommend the BLUE for trails, commuting, tandems, or just all-around riding if you aren't weight-obsessed. Both are made for us by Panaracer in Japan. There's nothing to say you can't run a blue in back and a green in front (or vice versa, for that matter). Mark here rides the GREENS even on trails, but he's 145lbs and knows how to avoid the sharp rocks and deep holes. 

Select
Jack Brown Green Folding Tyre700c | 33.5mm | Black with Tan Sidewall  FREE i
Jack Brown Green Folding Tyre

Jack Brown Green Folding Tyre

TYPAJBG-700-335-AMB

The GREEN version is like a plumper Roll-y Pol-y, in that it has a normal casing and tread, with no beefening-up features (thicker casing, kevlar belt, extra rubber) that would add weight. It is the one we recommend for pure road riding. 

The BLUE version is the same volume, but has an extra strong casing, kevlar belt, and thicker tread, so it weighs more. We recommend the BLUE for trails, commuting, tandems, or just all-around riding if you aren't weight-obsessed. Both are made for us by Panaracer in Japan. There's nothing to say you can't run a blue in back and a green in front (or vice versa, for that matter). Mark here rides the GREENS even on trails, but he's 145lbs and knows how to avoid the sharp rocks and deep holes. 

Select
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre25mm | Tan  FREE i
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

TYHUT700CFUS5P-25-TAN

  • When you need the best all-around road tire, theres only one choice: the Fusion 5 Performance. We measure tires on ride comfort, rolling resistance, grip, wear life, toughness, and weight, and the Performance is off the charts in every category. You get the same fast, grippy Eleven Storm compound as all Fusion 5 series tires, paired to a more robust Kevlar Pro Tech flat protection layer. With unparalleled, uncompromising ride in our broadest size range, its a tire for every road.
    • Width: 25mm
    • Folding Bead
    • Kevlar Pro Tech Reinforcement
    • ElevenSTORM Compound
    • Black with Tan Walls
    • 127tpi
    • 200g
    • Made in France
Select
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre28mm | Black  FREE i
Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

Hutchinson Fusion 5 Performance 700c Folding Tyre

TYHUT700CFUS5P-28-BLK

Example: this item of style 28mm, has a size of Black and a colour of .

Step 2: Optional Accessories

Bottle Cage
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

BOPXABC-BLK

Select
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

BOPXABC-SIL

Select
Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle Cage

Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle Cage

BOPXNIWO-BLK

Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

BOPXABCV2-BLK

Simple, effective Planet X bottle cage. Made out of rugged, yet lightweight, aluminium alloy, your bottle fits snuggly inside and is easily accessible when called upon during a ride.

Select
Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSIlver £2.99 i
Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

BOPXABCV2-SIL

Example: this item of style SIlver, has a size of and a colour of .
Select
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle Cage

Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle Cage

BOPXBI-BLK

Select
Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle Cage

Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle Cage

BOPXAMB-BLK

Select
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black £9.99 i
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black

Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black

BOSEPCEGBK

The Selcof Carbon bottle cage is the classic, lightweight, sleek design. Made entirely from lightweight high strength carbon, it grips your bottle like a vice and looks seriously good.

Approx Weight - 22g

Select
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black £9.99 i
Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black

Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black

BOSEPCEMBK

The Selcof Carbon bottle cage is the classic, lightweight, sleek design. Made entirely from lightweight high strength carbon, it grips your bottle like a vice and looks seriously good.

Approx Weight - 22g

Pedals
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Flip Flop SPD-Flat Double Sided PedalsSilver £29.99 i
Planet X Flip Flop SPD-Flat Double Sided Pedals

Planet X Flip Flop SPD-Flat Double Sided Pedals

PEPXFLF-SIL

Select
Planet X Sync Keo Compatible Road PedalsBlack £29.99 i
Planet X Sync Keo Compatible Road Pedals

Planet X Sync Keo Compatible Road Pedals

PEPXSYNC-BLK

Custom Bike Specification

Titus Roadrunner Campagnolo Ekar Titanium Gravel Bike CBTIRRCAMEKAR

Colour
Frame Size
Bar Tape Selcof Soft Touch Handlebar Tape / Black
Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
Handlebars Selcof Zeta V3 Alloy Road Bar / 42cm
Saddle San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
Seatpost Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / 350mm
Stem Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem / 100mm / 31.8mm / 7 Degree
Tyres Jack Brown Blue Folding Tyre With Puncture Protection / 700c / 33.3mm / Black with Tan Sidewall
Gear cables Selcof Gear Cable Barrel Adjuster For Road Bikes
Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 31.8mm / 12mm / Black
Chain Campagnolo EKAR 13x Chain 117L inc Quicklink
Fork Selcof London Road Carbon Flat Mount 12mm Thru Fork / Matt Black
Cassette Campagnolo EKAR Sprocket / 10-44
Gear Levers Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Lever And 140 Caliper - Right
Gear Levers Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Lever and 140 Caliper - Left
Rear Mech Campagnolo EKAR 1x13 Rear Derailleur
Crank Set Campagnolo EKAR Crankset / 172.5mm / 42T

Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Rest of range

Product Price

£2,899.99

1. Select Finance Period

2. Change Deposit


Drag Slider to change deposit

3. Finance Details

Deposit
12 Monthly Payments
Interest Rate
Total Payable
Back to top