Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
End of Summer Bike Clearance now on!
FBPXRTFBBK
Planet X RT-58 Tiagra Special Build Bike Kit Planet X RT-58 Tiagra Special Build Bike Kit

RT-58 V2 Alloy Special Build Shimano Tiagra Road Bike Kit. Our 'Build It Yessen' bikes were so popular that we keep getting asked 'when are they coming back?', well the answer is today.

  • RT-58 V2 alloy frame and carbon bladed fork
  • Shimano Tiagra 4700 groupset
  • Shimano WH-501 wheelset
  • Tektro R340 brakes Full Description
From £377.00

Select

Summary

Options
Medium / Black
4 in stock £377.00
Large / Black
3 in stock £377.00
Small / Black
1 in stock £377.00
X Small / Black
2 in stock £377.00
Stock refers to our warehouse and not stock at our Showroom

Looking for a summer bike build project? Wanting to save money on your next road bike? Looking to upgrade your current road bike? Well, we've got a deal for you. We've put together a new Special Build Bike Kit based on our RT-58 V2 frameset, Shimano Tiagra groupset, Tektro R340 brake calipers, Shimano's excellent WH-501 wheelset and our padded double wheel bag.

This special build kit is designed to offer the best possible value for money while still giving you the choice in how you personalise your bike with the finishing touches. We know many of you will have some spare kit already and we're giving you the chance to save money by only buying what you need.

To complete this bike you'll need a saddle, seat post and seat clamp. You'll need tyres and tubes. You'll need to add a set of pedals along with a handlebar, headset, stem and bar tape. You'll also need a bottom bracket cable guide, two downtube barrel adjusters and a set of gear cable outers and a set of front and rear brake cable inners and outers. Choose your favourite parts and build the perfect bike- for less.

Required parts spec:

  • Now includes: FSPXBB-31 / Planet X Brake Bolt / RT-58 31mm

    These are pre packaged and ready to ship. if you want to change the frame colour this will incur a 100 charge

  • Additional Information

    Product Code:FBPXRTFBBK
    Model:RT58V2

    Also In

    Customers Also Bought

    Flash Sale
    Magicshine MJ900 1200 Lumen LED Bicycle Light
    Save 43%
    Magicshine MJ900 1200 Lumen LED Bicycle Light
    Only £34.00 Was £59.99

    Geometry

    Geometry

    Size & Specs

    Bike frame geometry
      48cm49cm51cm53cm55cm
    AHead Angle (degrees)71.071.572.072.572.5
    B Head Tube (mm)130140155175195
    C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)525535550570590
    D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.074.573.573.073.0
    E Seat Tube C-T (mm)480490510530550
    F Chainstays (mm)413413415417417
    G BB Drop (mm)7272727272
    I Stack (mm)531542558579598
    J Reach (mm)383385388393407
    K Front Centre (mm)592594594604624
    L Fork Length (mm)370370370370370
    M Trail (mm)4545454545
    O Wheelbase (mm)99599699810041031
    If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66

    Reviews