Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
FRHOLM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
1 Review

Holdsworth's first full-carbon Gravel/Adventure frameset is made using the same construction technology as their UCI approved Super Professional road frame. Built for the long haul it features durable rack and mudguard mounts, triple bottle cage mounts and is built for off-road pedalling comfort and efficiency.

  • Toray Hi-blend carbon fibre
  • Rack and mudguard mounts
  • Sloping TT, comfortable geometry
  • Weight: 1360g/535g (Medium) Full Description

Finance Available

10 to 36 Monthly Payments

Simply select “Apply for Finance” at checkout.

More Info

From £610.00

Select

Summary

Options
Black and Orange / 49cm X Small
Due in: 24/09/2019 £610.00
Team Orange / 49cm X Small
Sold Out £610.00
Black and Orange / 52cm Small
17 in stock £610.00
Team Orange / 52cm Small
4 in stock £610.00
Black and Orange / 54cm Medium
Lots in stock £610.00
Team Orange / 54cm Medium
Lots in stock £610.00
Black and Orange / 56cm Large
25 in stock £610.00
Team Orange / 56cm Large
Lots in stock £610.00
Black and Orange / 58cm X Large
5 in stock £610.00
Team Orange / 58cm X Large
14 in stock £610.00

The Mystique has been designed to take you further than you ever thought possible. We've built this for the long haul and it's supremely equipped to carry everything that you'd need even on the longest adventure. With mounts for three bottle cages, front and rear mudguards and low-rider rack mounts it's one of the best equipped gravel bikes you can ride.

The Mystique uses the same hand lay-up carbon manufacturer process as the UCI approved Super Professional Team bike. We've not scrimped on strength, beefing up every tube junction and mounting point so you can be totally secure in tackling any terrain.

Designed to benefit from 1X groupsets the Mystique is a perfect match for SRAM's off-road components. Ready for hydraulic disk brakes and with plenty of space to take 40mm tyres,you don't have to cross continents to enjoy the Holdsworth Mystique, it's just as at home hacking around your local trails and towpaths as it is exploring the wilderness.

Additional Information

Product Code:FRHOLM
Model:HOLDSMYST

Also In

Flash Sale
Jobsworth Bobby Dazzler On Me Head Headtorch 15w 1500 Lumen
Save 4%
Jobsworth Bobby Dazzler On Me Head Headtorch 15w 1500 Lumen
Only £19.99 Was £21.00

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  49/52/54/56/58/
AHead Angle (degrees)70.070.071.071.071.0
B Head Tube (mm)110135155175195
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)505526546570591
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.374.073.573.073.0
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)450480500520540
F Chainstays (mm)440440440440440
G BB Drop (mm)6868686868
I Stack (mm)537561584602621
J Reach (mm)356365373385401
K Front Centre (mm)584601607627648
L Fork Length (mm)404404404404404
N Offset (mm)5050505050
O Wheelbase (mm)10141032103810581079

Reviews

  • Alan M
    •  1
    •  2
    •  3
    •  4
    •  5

    I bought a Mystique frame (L) in team colours and have been very impressed with it. I wanted to build a bike for comfortable long distance riding so went for a 105 double groupset (52-34:11-32) and TRP Spyre brakes. The finish on the frame was great, it arrived on time and was well packaged. With Hunt wheels and Panaracer Gravel King 32C tyres the final build weight was very close to 8Kg. For refrence, my large frame (with the thru axle, derailleur hanger and all cage, mudguard and pannier screws) was 1500g. The fork (after trimming) was 530 including thru axle.