Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
FRPXXLAFMSET
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frameset Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frameset

The XLA delivers performance and handling that puts other mid-priced cyclocross bikes to shame. A lightweight double butted 6061-T6 alloy frame, carbon bladed fork and huge mud clearance are married to a nimble handling and confidence inspiring frame geometry.

  • Double butted 6061-T6 alloy frame
  • Carbon bladed fork
  • Huge mud clearance Full Description
From £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off

Select

Summary

Options
Fire Red / Large
Lots in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Fire Red / Medium
Lots in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Fire Red / Small
10 in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Fire Red / X-Large
11 in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Belgium Blue / Large
23 in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Belgium Blue / Medium
Lots in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Belgium Blue / Small
8 in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off
Belgium Blue / X-Large
12 in stock £249.99 RRP £299.99 16% off

If you're looking to get into cyclocross this season then a brace of XLA's might just be exactly what you're looking for. Sharing geometry and design cues with our award winning full-carbon XLS bike the XLA offers the same incredible value for money but at a much lower price point.

Cyclocross just keeps on getting more and more popular and the expectations of new riders are huge. They expect smooth shifting gear changes, a light touch on the steering and brakes that bring you a stop faster than a downhill mountain bike. And of course that's exactly what the XLA has been designed for. Created it for the most demanding racers the XLA is a thoroughbred cyclocross race bike, ready to do battle.

Additional Information

Product Code:FRPXXLAFMSET
Model:XLA

Also In

Flash Sale
On-One Enduro MTB Helmet
Save 49%
On-One Enduro MTB Helmet
Only £15.00 Was £29.99

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/490mmM/510mmL/530mmXL/550mm
AHead Angle (degrees)71.071.572.572.5
B Head Tube (mm)115135155175
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)535550570585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.374.373.573.0
E Seat Tube C-C (mm)490510530550
F Chainstays (mm)425425425425
G BB Drop (mm)65656565
I Stack frame(mm)529555573592
J Reach frame (mm)385393400404
K Front Centre (mm)598605613623
L Fork Length (mm)395395395395
N Offset (mm)47474747
O Wheelbase (mm)1014102110291039

Reviews