Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Road Race Bike Frameset Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Road Race Bike Frameset
From £1,399.99
In stock

Our latest, lightest pro proven disc brake racer in affordable SRAM spec. Our Italian based Zappi Holdsworth U23 and Junior teams develop some of the best riders in Europe, so weve developed them the bike they deserve. Sub kilo, Hi Modulus carbon fibre frame, sharpened and stretched for speed, combined with the all weather control of disc brakes. Zappi Corsa is the best race bike weve ever made.

Full description and spec

Size guide and geometry

Description

Light yet sprint stiff, hand laid, box section, Hi Modulus Toray T800/700 carbon fibre build.Slim dropped stays and tapered fork for fresh all day smoothness.Aggressive handling angles and stretched reach make the most of tight tracking 12mm through axles.160mm, flat mounted disc brakes for precise all weather power in the neatest, lightest format.

T800/700 Frame & Fork.

Frame Details

Frame MaterialToray T700/800 carbon
Approx FrameWeight

1157g frame, (Medium, no Axles)

Approx Fork Weight

490g fork, (Uncut steerer, no axles)

Max Tyre26mm
wheel Size700c
Bottom Bracket ShellPF86
Seatpost Size (mm)Aero
Seat Clamp Size (mm)Integrated
Front Mech Clamp Size (mm)Braze on
Front Mech TypeBottom pull
Mudguard mountsNo
Rack MountsNo
Bottle Cage Bosses2 sets
BrakesDisc / Flat Mount
Max Chainring54t
HeadsetSHIS IS42/28.6 IS52/40



Buying a bike from Planet X?

Why are prices so low?
We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

How it works
You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

Buying online in confidence
For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

Buy in confidence

Built in the UK

2 year warranty

Custom built to your specifications

Built to order in the UK
Built to order in the UK

We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

Geometry

Geometry

Size

Bike frame geometry
  44/47/51/54/57/
AHead Angle (degrees)70.571.572.573.573.5
B Head Tube (mm)100110125145185
C Top Tube C-C Effective (mm)491515535555585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75.575.574.573.572.5
E Seat Tube C-T (mm)440470510540570
F Chainstays (mm)405405405405405
G BB Drop (mm)6969696969
I Stack (mm)496509526549587
J Reach (mm)362.7383.4389392.4399.8
K Front Centre (mm)566582584586604
L Fork Length (mm)368368368368368
MOffset (mm)4545454545
O Wheelbase (mm)9609779799791002

Need help? Contact our technical experts

Visit our Contact Us page

Custom build option available
add to basket and customise
Build your order below
Step 1: Choose your size and colour below
Frame View size guide
Team X Small (44cm) Team X Small (44cm) £1,399.99
Customise
Team Small (47cm) Team Small (47cm) £1,399.99
Customise
Team Medium (51cm) Team Medium (51cm) £1,399.99
Customise
Team Large (54cm) Team Large (54cm) £1,399.99
Customise
Team X Large (57cm) Team X Large (57cm) £1,399.99
Sold Out
Step 2: Choose your options

Need help?

Contact our technical experts

Choose Components

Frame
Select
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Team Edition FramesetTeam | Small (47cm)  FREE i
Select
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Team Edition FramesetTeam | X Small (44cm)  FREE i
Select
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Team Edition FramesetTeam | Large (54cm)  FREE i
Select
Holdsworth Corsa Superlight Disc Team Edition FramesetTeam | Medium (51cm)  FREE i

Optional Accessories

Handle Bar We have a range of handlebars on offer, here's a few of our most popular options.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Selcof Jack Woodhead Handlebar40cm £9.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar42cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp £19.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar38cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp £19.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Road Bar44cm | Matt Black | 31.8mm Clamp £19.99 i
Headset Need a headset? See our options below.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Selcof SPORT Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer £29.99 i
Select
Selcof Integrated Cup Angular Contact Cartridge Bearing V2 Headset For Tapered 1" 1/8th 1.5" Fork Steerer £39.99 i
Headset Spacers Spacers make a big difference on riding position, see our range below. (Please Note: Maxium height for steerer is 40mm of spacers.)
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Planet X Superlight Headset Spacer Pack1 1/8 inch | Black £3.99 i
Select
Planet X Headset Spacer Set1 1/8" | 15mm + 10mm + 5mm | Black £4.99 i
Spare Rear Mech Hanger We're hoping you'll never need it but you never know. Grab a spare.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Holdsworth Frame Replacement Rear Mech HangerZappi Corsa Superlight Disc £24.99 i
Stem Why not grab a stem? You can change the geometry of your ride and get the right fit - choose the stem length that's right for you.
Select
NO THANKS  FREE
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem90mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem130mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem110mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem120mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem100mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i
Select
Selcof Zeta 6061 Alloy Stem80mm | Matt Black | 10 degrees | 31.8mm £14.99 i

Rest of range

Back to top
.