Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
PC89140

This is a frame only that has had very light use see pictures.

The legendary Pro Carbon frame combines intelligent design, performance and outstanding value for money. Our most versatile road frame is perfect for new, returning and experienced cyclists alike.

  • High performance full carbon frame
  • BSA 68mm British standard bottom bracket
Full Description
From £199.99

Select

Summary

Options
Planet X Pro Carbon Road Frame / Large / White / Used
1 in stock £199.99

Additional Information

Product Code:PC89140
Model:SLP

Customers Also Bought

Flash Sale
San Marco Regal Saddle
Save 56%
San Marco Regal Saddle
Only £35.00 Was £79.99

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S(44)M(48)L(52)XL(56)
AHead Angle (°)7272.57373.5
BHead Tube Length (mm)125145165190
CEffective Top Tube Horizontal (mm)530547570590
DSeat Angle (°)7473.57372.5
ESeat Tube Length Centre to top(mm)440480520560
FChainstay Length (mm)408408408408
GBB Drop (mm)68686868
HStandover Height (mm)720740775780
IStack (mm)523544565590
JReach (mm)379385397405

Reviews