Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame And Carbon Fork Bundle Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame And Carbon Fork Bundle

The best bargain aluminium cross bike frameset on the market? We think so. Where else can you get a double butted 6061-T6 frame, carbon bladed fork, seatpost, seat clamp and headet for so little money. Save yourself almost 180 with this amazing value bundle.

  • Double butted 6061-T6 alloy frame
  • Pair with our XLA Carbon bladed fork
  • Huge mud clearance
  • Disk brake ready

    The XLA delivers performance and handling that puts other mid-priced cyclocross bikes to shame. A lightweight double butted 6061-T6 alloy frame, carbon bladed fork and huge mud clearance are married to a nimble handling and confidence inspiring frame geometry.

    If you're looking to get into cyclocross this season then a brace of XLA's might just be exactly what you're looking for. Sharing geometry and design cues with our award winning full-carbon XLS bike the XLA offers the same incredible value for money but at a much lower price point.

    FSA Orbit C-40 No 42 headset. Precision angular contact cartridge bearings with hardened races provide the perfect foundation for precise steering and confidecne inspiring handling. Includes top cap and star nut for fork.

    Planet X alloy seatpost and seatpost clamp. Lightweight performance accessories that won't break the bank.

    Grab this bundle while you can it's the perfect alloy CX bike for any keen racer.

Additional Information

  • Product Code: ZX271XLAB
  • Brand:

Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame And Carbon Fork Bundle

From £299.99
Was £429.93 30% off

Select

Summary

£299.99
Battaglin Front Mech Band On Clamp
Battaglin Front Mech Band On Clamp
Size: 31.8mm
Options
Battaglin Front Mech Band On Clamp (SRAM Chain Spotter Compatible) / 31.8mm
31.8mm
Lots in stock
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset
Size: 9 mm
Colour: Black
Options
FSA Orbit C-40 No.42 ACB Tapered Headset (XYZ) / Black / 9 mm
9 mm Black
Lots in stock
Planet X 6061 Alloy Seatpost
Planet X 6061 Alloy Seatpost
Length: 350mm
Colour: Polished Black
Size: 27.2mm
Options
Planet X 6061 Alloy Seatpost / 27.2mm / Polished Black / 350mm
350mm Polished Black 27.2mm
Lots in stock
Planet X Headset Spacer Set
Planet X Headset Spacer Set
Colour: Black
Spacer Sizes: 15mm + 10mm + 5mm
Steerer Size: 1 1/8"
Options
Planet X Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
Black 15mm + 10mm + 5mm 1 1/8"
Lots in stock
Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide
Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide
Options
Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide
Planet X Mid Rise UnderBB Cable Guide
Lots in stock
Planet X Top Cap And Star Nut
Planet X Top Cap And Star Nut
Logo: New Logo
Options
Planet X Top Cap And Star Nut / New Logo
New Logo
6 in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame
Colour: Belgium Blue
Size: Large
Options
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / Large / Belgium Blue
Belgium Blue Large
23 in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / Large / Fire Red
Fire Red Large
Lots in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / Medium / Belgium Blue
Belgium Blue Medium
18 in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / Medium / Fire Red
Fire Red Medium
Lots in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / X Large / Belgium Blue
Belgium Blue X Large
4 in stock
Planet X XLA Alloy Cyclocross Frame / X Large / Fire Red
Fire Red X Large
23 in stock
Planet X XLA Carbon Cyclocross Fork
Planet X XLA Carbon Cyclocross Fork
Colour: Belgium Blue
Options
Planet X XLA Carbon Cyclocross Fork / Belgium Blue
Belgium Blue
Lots in stock
Planet X XLA Carbon Cyclocross Fork / Fire Red
Fire Red
Lots in stock
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp
Diameter: 31.8 mm
Options
Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp / 31.8 mm
31.8 mm
Lots in stock

Geometry

Geometry

Size & Specs

Bike frame geometry
  S/49M/51L/53XL/55
AHead Angle (degrees)71.071.572.572.5
B Head Tube (mm)115135155175
C Top Tube C-C Effective(mm)535550570585
D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.374.373.573.0
E Seat Tube C-C (mm)492512532552
F Chainstays (mm)425425425425
G BB Drop (mm)65656565
I Stack frame(mm)529555573592
J Reach frame (mm)385393400404
K Front Centre (mm)598605613623
L Fork Length (mm)395395395395
N Offset (mm)47474747
O Wheelbase (mm)1014102110291039
If you're unsure about the size you need, please call our customer services team to see if we can help +44 (0)1709 38 66 66