Set Currency:
Your Basket - 0 Items - £0.00 Checkout

On-One Big Dog SRAM GX Mountain Bike

CBOOBDGX

£1,299.99
On-One Big Dog SRAM GX Mountain Bike On-One Big Dog SRAM GX Mountain Bike
On-One Logo

A great handling bike with a compliant steel frame, The Big Dog provides an intuitive ride for any trail. Equipped with 29er wheels and a 130mm fork, itll handle the rough while offering a lively character on smoother trails too. With plenty of clearance for wide tyres also, the Big Dog will be your perfect companion for any type of ride, whatever the terrain or conditions.

  • Rockshox 130mm 35 Gold Forks
  • SRAM GX 12 speed drivetrain
  • SRAM G2 R Hydraulic Brakes
  • WTB I30 29er Wheels
  • Approx Bike Weight (MED) 14.7KG
  • Full description and spec
    From £1,299.99
    FINANCE From £50.00/mth* More info
    Expect your bike built in 18 - 20 days

    Size guide and geometry

    Key features

    A seat post dropper is an essential mountain bike accessory and with the SELCOF cable actuated dropper post youll be attacking every climb with ease and conquering every descent confidently. Choose Customise Your Bike and Upgrade for only £109
    0% Interest Free Finance Available
    We have a range of 0% Interest-Free FInance options available up to 48 Months. Select the Finance option on checkout or visit our finance page for more information.
    Cyclescheme
    This bike is available as part of the CYCLESCHEME Cycle to Work programme. Select the CYCLESCHEME option upon checkout or visit our CYCLESCHEME page for more info.
    SRAM Eagle GX1
    12 gears,lighter, faster, better. Eagle GX1 is unstoppable, it's the most versatile groupset on the market and perfect for any mountain bike.
    On-One Big Dog MTB frame
    Smooth steel, aggro angle, big wheel trail crusher.
    Triple butted, tapered stay day ride smooth steel
    Confidence boosting 65º head angle geometry.
    Dropper post, rack and 29x2.5in tyre compatible.

    Description

    Using a 4130 frame and balanced geometry, Big Dog is our capable all-rounder ready to tackle any trail you fancy. Steel has always been the most compliant material to build frames with, keeping you fresh on the roughest of rides. Big wheels shod with 2.35 tyres maintain traction but also offer faster rolling speeds than smaller wheels. To put it simply, if your rides span from fast loops of your local singletrack to all-day epics, the Big Dog will fit the bill perfectly.

    Out front is a Rockshox 35 Gold fork, providing 130mm of travel to take the sting out of rough terrain while not sapping your energy when pedalling out of the saddle. Using tuneable air spring and compression and rebound adjustments, you can personalise your suspension to your weight and riding style.

    SRAM 12 speed GX Eagle groupset offers a huge range of gears for getting you up any gradient. A clutch derailleur and narrow wide chainring mean the chain will be noise free in rougher terrain. This great drivetrain has been paired with SRAM's Guide G2 R brakeset, top-flight 4 piston stopping power combined with great lever ergonomics.

    WTB I30 29er Wheels provide fast rolling confidence. Tubeless compatible, the 30mm internal width gives you a wider tyre profile, offering more grip and control. Selcof finishing kit is used throughout the bike, including the wide and stable Enduro6 bars and a short 50mm stem for responsive yet controlled steering.

    Upgrade to a Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post

    Perfect for riding technical off-road terrain, giving you space for maximum manoeuvrability on the bike and better pedalling efficiency. A dropper post is an essential mountain bike accessory and with the SELCOF WATCHTOWER cable actuated dropper post youll be attacking every climb with ease and conquering every descent confidently.

    Selcof Dropper Seatpost Sizing Guide
    ATravel125mm150mm
    BSeat Collar to Centre of Rails180mm210mm
    CTotal Length396mm457mm
    DMin. Insertion Length100mm100mm
    EMax. Insertion Length (inc actuator)210mm246mm
    *30.9 Weight 565g665g

    Pedal choice is a personal thing. Some people prefer to ride with clipless pedals matched to cleats on the underside of your cycling shoes, others may prefer a flat pedal paired with shoes with a tread designed to provide grip without the aid of cleats. At Planet X our bikes dont come with pedals included but we do sell a wide range of clipless and flat pedals for all types of cyclists, see the following link for our range - Pedals

    NOTE: Please make sure you check the size guide to order the correct size of this frame.

    Please Note: - Bike Specifications can and do change from time to time from the specification pictured above. Please check the Full bike specification carefully before ordering

    Upgrade prices - All of our customise and upgrade options are priced as upgrades. For example if you upgrade your Tyres or Handlebars we will swap them over for you. As the Upgrades are discounted we do not send out the original item as well as the upgrades

    Sizing Guide

    Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
    5′4″ to 5′7″ Small
    5′7″ to 5′10″ Medium
    5′10″ to 6′1″ Large
    6′1″ to 6′3″ X-Large

    Sizing Notes

    All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

    Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

    As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

    Bike frame geometry
      SMALL MED LRGXLG
    AHead Angle (degrees)65.065.065.065.0
    B Head Tube (mm)100110120135
    C Top Tube Effective(mm)580615630655
    D Seat Tube Angle (degrees)75757575
    E Seat Tube C-T Actual (mm)380420460500
    F Chainstays (mm)444444444444
    G BB Drop (mm)58585858
    I Stack (mm)609619628641
    J Reach (mm)415446460480
    K Front Centre (mm)725762779807
    M Fork Offset (mm)51515151
    O Wheelbase (mm)1169120612231251
    P Standover (mm)XXXX

    Standard Bike Specification

    Custom options available on components showing this spanner

    Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
    Fork RockShox 35 Gold RL DebonAir 29" BOOST Fork / 130mm / 15x110mm / Gloss Black / Crown Adjust
    Grips On-One Knurl Grip / Black
    Handlebar Selcof Enduro6 Riser Handlebar / 780mm
    Saddle San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
    Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 35mm / 12mm / Black
    Seatpost Selcof Twelfty Alloy Inline Seatpost / 31.6mm
    Stem Selcof Hot Box Stem / 50mm
    Tyres Panaracer FireSport 29" Wire Bead Tyre / 2.35"
      Chain SRAM SX Eagle 12 Speed Chain / 126 Link
      Gear Levers SRAM GX Eagle Trigger Shifter (Lunar Colourway) / 12 Speed / Right Hand
      Crank Set SRAM GX Eagle DUB Crankset (Lunar Colourway) / 170mm / 32T / BOOST
      Cassette SRAM PG-1210 Eagle 12 Speed Cassette / 11-50
      Brake SRAM Guide G2 R Hydraulic Disc Brake / Rear / 1800 / 20 Post to IS
      Brake SRAM Guide G2 R Hydraulic Disc Brake / Front / 900mm / Post mount (20mm bracket) 20P
      Rear Mech SRAM GX Eagle Rear Mech (Lunar Colourway) / 1 x 12 Speed
      Wheel Pair WTB I30 29er On Formula Boost 6 Bolt Wheelset / Shimano 11 Speed
      Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Olive
      Brake spare SRAM Hydraulic Hose Fitting Kit Includes Barb And Olive / Single Barb
      Inner Tube Panaracer Inner Tube / 29 inch / 1.75-2.35 inch / Presta 48mm
      Head Set Selcof Headset Spacer Set / 1 1/8" / 15mm + 10mm + 5mm / Black
      Brake spare Avid MMX Matchmaker Clamp Black / Right
      Brake spare Avid MMX Matchmaker Clamp Black / Left
      Bottom Bracket SRAM DUB BSA Bottom Bracket / 73mm
      Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 180mm 6 Bolt
      Brake spare Avid Centreline Disc Brake Rotor / 160mm 6 Bolt
      Head Set Selcof Semi-Integrated Cup Cartridge Bearing Headset

    Frame Details

    Frame Material4130 DB
    Frame Weight, Approx, (med) (g)2.7kg (Medium)
    Fork 120-130mm
    Fork Weight, Approx (g)TBC
    FR Axle (mm)TBC
    RR Axle (mm)148 BOOST
    Seatpost Size (mm)31.6
    Seat Clamp Size (mm)34.9
    Front Mech TypeNA
    Wheels29" or 650B
    Max Tyre2.35" (29) 2.6" (650b)
    Mudguard mountsNA
    Rack MountsREAR
    Bottle Cage Bosses1
    Brake TypeChainstay Mount
    Bottom Bracket73mm BSA
    Headset Type44mm
    Fork Length (mm)TBD
    Cable RoutingEXT
    Dropper Compatible

    Max Chainring

    Max Rear Rotor
    Yes, Stealth

    32t

    160mm

    Size

    Geometry

    Sizing Guide

    Rider HeightSuggested Frame Size
    5′4″ to 5′7″ Small
    5′7″ to 5′10″ Medium
    5′10″ to 6′1″ Large
    6′1″ to 6′3″ X-Large

    Sizing Notes

    All frame size recommendations are approximate. A good fit will also depend on the correct choice of stem length, correct bike set-up for the rider and riding style.

    Correct frame size choice can vary greatly with riders' torso length. If you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for a slightly shorter stem. If you think you are borderline between sizes, and you have longer legs and a shorter torso, go for the smaller frame size. If you have shorter legs and a longer torso, go for the larger frame size to get the extra top tube length.

    As the frame sizes increase, so does the length of the head tube. If you are inflexible or perhaps have a history of back problems, consider going for a larger frame size. This will increase the relative height of the handlebars making the position less “extreme”. The larger frame will also have a longer top tube, so you’ll need to compensate for this with a shorter stem.

    Customise this Bike

    Build your bike in 3 simple steps

    1. Select your size and colour
    2. Choose your components
    3. Buy your custom bike

    Step 1

    Select size and colour by choosing below View size guide
    Cobalt Green Large Cobalt Green Large Due in: 16/08/2022 £1,299.99
    Cobalt Green Medium Cobalt Green Medium £1,299.99
    Cobalt Green Small Cobalt Green Small £1,299.99
    Cobalt Green X-Large Cobalt Green X-Large Due in: 16/08/2022 £1,299.99
    Slate Grey Large Slate Grey Large Due in: 16/08/2022 £1,299.99
    Slate Grey Medium Slate Grey Medium Due in: 16/08/2022 £1,299.99
    Slate Grey Small Slate Grey Small £1,299.99
    Slate Grey X-Large Slate Grey X-Large Due in: 16/08/2022 £1,299.99

    Step 2: Choose Components

    Brake Setup
    Select
    UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left  FREE i
    UK Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Left

    UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left

    MISCUKSETUP

    Select
    EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right £50.00 i
    EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup  Rear Brake Right

    EURO - USA Hydraulic Disc Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Right

    MISCEURODSETUPHDR

    Fork
    Select
    Rockshox Judy Silver TK 29" Boost Fork130mm | 15x110mm | Gloss Black | Crown Adjust  FREE i
    Rockshox Judy Silver TK 29

    Rockshox Judy Silver TK 29" Boost Fork

    FORSJSTK130-130-1511-BLK-CRN

    Example: this item of style 15 x Boost 110mm, has a size of Gloss Black and a colour of 1.5" Tapered.
    Select
    RockShox 35 Gold RL DebonAir 29" BOOST Fork130mm | 15x110mm | Gloss Black | Crown Adjust  FREE i
    RockShox 35 Gold RL DebonAir 29

    RockShox 35 Gold RL DebonAir 29" BOOST Fork

    FORS35GRL29-130-1511-BLK-CRN

    Grips
    Select
    On-One Half Bob Lock-On Black Foam GripsBlack  FREE i
    On-One Half Bob Lock-On Black Foam Grips

    On-One Half Bob Lock-On Black Foam Grips

    BTOOHBF-BLK

    Select
    On-One Knurl GripBlack  FREE i
    On-One Knurl Grip

    On-One Knurl Grip

    BTOOK-BLK

    Handlebar
    Select
    SB3 Unicolour TR740 HandlebarAbyss Blue £10.00 i
    SB3 Unicolour TR740 Handlebar

    SB3 Unicolour TR740 Handlebar

    HBSBGUTR740-BLU

    Example: this item of style Abyss Blue, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    SB3 Unicolour TR740 HandlebarGore Red £10.00 i
    SB3 Unicolour TR740 Handlebar

    SB3 Unicolour TR740 Handlebar

    HBSBGUTR740-RED

    Example: this item of style Gore Red, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    SB3 Unicolour AM740 HandlebarGore red | 20mm £15.00 i
    SB3 Unicolour AM740 Handlebar

    SB3 Unicolour AM740 Handlebar

    HBSBGUAM740-RED-20

    Example: this item of style Gore red, has a size of 20mm and a colour of .
    Select
    Selcof Enduro6 Riser Handlebar780mm  FREE i
    Selcof Enduro6 Riser Handlebar

    Selcof Enduro6 Riser Handlebar

    HBSELE6-780

    Example: this item of style 780mm, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    Selcof Expedition Handlebar760mm £30.00 i
    Selcof Expedition Handlebar

    Selcof Expedition Handlebar

    HBSELAD-760

    Example: this item of style 760mm, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    Selcof Carbon Riser Handlebar740mm £24.00 i
    Selcof Carbon Riser Handlebar

    Selcof Carbon Riser Handlebar

    HBSECRFH-740

    Select
    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar740mm £24.00 i
    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar

    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar

    HBSECFFH-740

    Select
    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar780mm £49.98 i
    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar

    Selcof Carbon Flat Handlebar

    HBSECFFH-780

    Saddle
    Select
    San Marco Monza Start SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
    San Marco Monza Start Saddle

    San Marco Monza Start Saddle

    SAMONS-BLK-STE

    Features SHell - Techno-Polymer Padding - Biofoam Cover - Silkfeel Rail - Carbon Steel Size - 277 x 131 Weight - 245

    Select
    San Marco Monza Start Wide SaddleBlack | Carbon Steel  FREE i
    San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

    San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle

    SAMONSW-BLK-STE

    Example: this item of style Black, has a size of Carbon Steel and a colour of .
    Select
    San Marco Regal Evo Woven SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
    San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

    San Marco Regal Evo Woven Saddle

    SASMREWA

    Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Cromo
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
    • Weight : 246 gr
    • Level : Racing

    Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

    Select
    San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
    San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

    San Marco Shortfit Open-fit Start Up Wide Saddle

    SASMSOFWA

    The SHORTFIT saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Cromo
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Cover : Microfeel
    • Dimension : 250 x 144 mm
    • Weight : 258 gr
    • Level : Racing

    The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

    Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

    STEALTH XSILITE - A material with a high percentage of silicon, combined with titanium and carbon particles. It is light and resistant and is not affected by any weather conditions. The stealth-technology processing ensures resistance to fatigue stresses. All Racing saddles are proposed with Stealth Xsilite frame.

    MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

    Select
    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Saddle

    SASMAROFWX

    This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Cromo
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Cover : Microfeel
    • Dimension : 268x146
    • Weight : 246 gr
    • Level : Racing

    The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

    The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

    Select
    San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide SaddleCromo Rail £5.00 i
    San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

    San Marco Shortfit Open-Fit Start-Up Superwide Saddle

    SASMSOFSWA

    The SHORTFIT Superwide saddle was created to meet the needs of the most demanding cyclists who, for certain types of training sessions or rides, rotate their bust a lot moving to a position close to the handlebars and for who, due to the particular width of their ischiatic bones, request an higher level of comfort. The special ergonomic shape of this new saddle features reduced length and ensures proper support in the generous rear section and optimum pressure distribution in the front section.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Cromo
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Cover : Microfeel
    • Dimension : 250 x 155 mm
    • Weight : 253 gr
    • Level : Racing

    The long central cutout (Open -Fit) guarantees all-day comfort and support on the whole length of the saddle. This feature improves the blood ow preventing numbness and provides relief from pressure on the perineum. Recommended for individuals with averagely high pelvic rotation and for women bikers.

    Shortfit features the side profile of the seating surface with a central depression of more than 5 mm that is similar to a curved line. For this reason, it is listed as Waved saddle. Recommended for individuals with both at back (retroverted pelvis) and accentuated lumbar arch (anteverted pelvis).

    MICROFEEL - Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

    Select
    San Marco GND Full-fit Start Up Wide £30.00 i
    San Marco GND Full-fit Start Up Wide

    San Marco GND Full-fit Start Up Wide

    SASMGNDFFW

    GND has been specifically developed for OFF-ROAD.

    Design and ergonomics in the new GND were conceived specifically to achieve the perfect mix between areas of release and areas of support. The front part is wider and softer compared to other saddles in the collection, offering increased comfort, even in more aggressive positions (for example, on climbs). The design, ergonomics, and width of the back part of the saddle offer perfect support for the cyclist, even when theyre not pushing hard on the pedals.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Manganese
    • Shell : Glass Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Cover : Microfeel
    • Dimension : 262 x 145 mm
    • Weight : 222 gr
    • Level : Dynamic

    Its features and design make the GND saddle particularly suited for the Off-Road sector. The saddles structure is open in the middle to alleviate pressure, while full-fit padding (no hole) prevents riding pants from getting muddy. The padding features a unique double density to optimize areas of support (front and back), complete with two shock-absorber inserts to reduce the vibrations generated from off-road terrain and transmitted from the bicycle to the rider.

    Considering the optimal support of the user while riding, GND is recommended also for E-MTB.

    GND Dynamic is upholstered with the resistant microfeel and assembled with Manganese rail. This material enhances the characteristics of the frame, increasing its resistance to wear due to vibrations. Manganese frames are fitted on all Dynamic level saddles.

    Techno-polymer: engineering polymer with high physical and mechanical characteristics (rigidity, toughness, ductility) that allow it cope with static and dynamic loads and ageing. Biodynamic structure that follows the movements of the pelvis during pedalling, guarantees comfort, reduced weight, lasting resistance and ideal support. The closed cells surface assures the water repellency of the padding.

    Breathable covering with high abrasive resistance. It is less subject to deformation compared to traditional materials and is lighter. Bio- compatible. Now available with some models and with the new silk-touch finish, Silk Microfeel.

    Select
    San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite £60.00 i
    San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

    San Marco Regal Evo Woven Xlite

    SASMREWX

    Classical inspiration meets ultra-modern performances in the evolution of the classic Regal. Retaining all of its benefits of comfort and elegance, the successor improved on lightness. An old school styled saddle to bring class to any bike.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Dimension : 278 x 152 mm
    • Weight : 230 gr
    • Level : Racing

    Fabric made with 50% recycled PET plastic bottles and 50% Jute for an equivalent of 2 plastic bottles. Perspirant, strong and durable.

    Select
    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite £49.99 i
    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

    San Marco Allroad Open-fit Wide Xlite

    SMAROFWXL

    This saddle was developed for bikers who enjoy taking on different terrain, like Gravel. It is designed with a very narrow front end to provide maximum freedom of the legs while pedalling, thus preventing bothersome rubbing and chafing. The Allroad also features an ample area of ischiatic support, with a slight lift on the edge of the back end to provide optimal support for the cyclist during long rides.

    DETAILS

    • Rail : Stealth Xsilite
    • Shell : Carbon Fiber Reinforced
    • Foam : Biofoam
    • Cover : Microfeel
    • Dimension : 268x146
    • Weight : 175 gr
    • Level : Racing

    The wide central opening ensures adequate blood circulation and prevents uncomfortable pressure. Finally, the padding with increasing levels of thickness to offer a pleasant feeling on off-road terrain.

    The Racing and CarbonFX versions feature a Woven material on the sides of the cover, a functional aspect thats important to protect the saddle in case of falls or scrapes against rough surfaces.

    Seat Clamp
    Select
    Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V335mm | 12mm | Black  FREE i
    Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3

    Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3

    SCSEFV3-35-12-BLK

    Seatpost
    Select
    Selcof Twelfty Alloy Inline Seatpost31.6mm  FREE i
    Selcof Twelfty Alloy Inline Seatpost

    Selcof Twelfty Alloy Inline Seatpost

    SPSETWIL-316

    Example: this item of style 31.6mm, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post31.6mm | 125mm £109.00 i
    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post

    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post

    SPSEWTSP-316-125

    Selcof dropper post

    Perfect for riding technical off-road terrain, giving you space for maximum manouverability on the bike and better pedalling efficiency. A dropper post is an essential mountain bike accessory and with the SELCOF WATCHTOWER cable actuated dropper post youll be attacking every climb with ease and conquering every descent confidently.

    Smooth, fast and reliable cable actuation never skips a beat and makes installation a breeze with no special tools being required to fit and no fiddly hydraulic hose bleeding needed.

    Sealed cartridge internals provide excellent all-weather performance and a smooth seatpost movement, getting your saddle into the optimum riding position with ease.

    The Trigger lever fits discreetly under your handlebars and has an ergonomic thumb paddle for a great performance and accessibility.

    Available in 150mm and 125mm travel length, in both 30.9mm and 31.6mm diameter with a 3mm setback.

    Approx. Cable Housing Length 2010mm

    Which Size Dropper Seatpost do i need?

    We advise when buying one of our bikes if you are buying a Small or X-Small bikes in the following bikes to purchase a 125mm travel length dropper post.

    • On-One Bootzipper -31.6mm
    • On-One Rocky Road - 30.9mm
    • On-One Whippet - 31.6mm
    • Titus El Viajero - 30.9mm
    • Titus Silk Road - 30.9mm
    Selcof Dropper Seatpost Sizing Guide
    ATravel125mm150mm
    BSeat Collar to Center of Rails180mm210mm
    CTotal Length396mm457mm
    DMin. Insertion Length100mm100mm
    EMax. Insertion Length (inc actuator)210mm246mm
    *30.9 Weight 565g665g

    On all our other bikes both a 125mm travel and a 150mm Travel Watchtower Dropperseatpost will fit. To find out which dropper post fits any other bike please use the below Table

    save when you buy a new bike

    Select
    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post31.6mm | 150mm £109.00 i
    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post

    Selcof Watchtower Dropper Post

    SPSEWTSP-316-150

    Selcof dropper post

    Perfect for riding technical off-road terrain, giving you space for maximum manouverability on the bike and better pedalling efficiency. A dropper post is an essential mountain bike accessory and with the SELCOF WATCHTOWER cable actuated dropper post youll be attacking every climb with ease and conquering every descent confidently.

    Smooth, fast and reliable cable actuation never skips a beat and makes installation a breeze with no special tools being required to fit and no fiddly hydraulic hose bleeding needed.

    Sealed cartridge internals provide excellent all-weather performance and a smooth seatpost movement, getting your saddle into the optimum riding position with ease.

    The Trigger lever fits discreetly under your handlebars and has an ergonomic thumb paddle for a great performance and accessibility.

    Available in 150mm and 125mm travel length, in both 30.9mm and 31.6mm diameter with a 3mm setback.

    Approx. Cable Housing Length 2010mm

    Which Size Dropper Seatpost do i need?

    We advise when buying one of our bikes if you are buying a Small or X-Small bikes in the following bikes to purchase a 125mm travel length dropper post.

    • On-One Bootzipper -31.6mm
    • On-One Rocky Road - 30.9mm
    • On-One Whippet - 31.6mm
    • Titus El Viajero - 30.9mm
    • Titus Silk Road - 30.9mm
    Selcof Dropper Seatpost Sizing Guide
    ATravel125mm150mm
    BSeat Collar to Center of Rails180mm210mm
    CTotal Length396mm457mm
    DMin. Insertion Length100mm100mm
    EMax. Insertion Length (inc actuator)210mm246mm
    *30.9 Weight 565g665g

    On all our other bikes both a 125mm travel and a 150mm Travel Watchtower Dropperseatpost will fit. To find out which dropper post fits any other bike please use the below Table

    save when you buy a new bike

    Select
    Rockshox Reverb Stealth Dropper Seatpost31.6mm | 2000mm Left | 467mm | 175mm £200.00 i
    Rockshox Reverb Stealth Dropper Seatpost

    Rockshox Reverb Stealth Dropper Seatpost

    SPRSRVS-316-200L-467-175

    Stem
    Select
    Selcof Hot Box Stem50mm  FREE i
    Selcof Hot Box Stem

    Selcof Hot Box Stem

    STSEHBV3-50

    Select
    Selcof Hot Box Stem60mm  FREE i
    Selcof Hot Box Stem

    Selcof Hot Box Stem

    STSEHBV3-60

    Example: this item of style 60mm, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    On-One Hot Box V2 Stem70mm | 7 Degree | 31.8mm  FREE i
    On-One Hot Box V2 Stem

    On-One Hot Box V2 Stem

    STOOHBV2-070-7DEG-318

    Select
    Selcof Tickety Boo Stem35mm £10.00 i
    Selcof Tickety Boo Stem

    Selcof Tickety Boo Stem

    STSETB35

    Tyres
    Select
    Panaracer FireSport 29" Wire Bead Tyre2.35"  FREE i
    Panaracer FireSport 29

    Panaracer FireSport 29" Wire Bead Tyre

    TYPAFSW29-235

    29" x 2.35 - 925g

    Select
    WTB Ranger 29" Wired Tyre2.3" | Black  FREE i
    WTB Ranger 29

    WTB Ranger 29" Wired Tyre

    TYWTB29RAN-23-BLK

    Searching for the ultimate all-conditions tyre? One with low-profile tread that rolls fast and doesnt pack up with mud? Meet the Ranger. Tightly spaced center knobs set the pace while open outer lugs devour corners and shed muck with ease, making the Ranger equal parts trail ace and XC dominator. Completing the package, multi-directional siping ensures the Ranger will grab hold whether tackling technical climbs or flying into corners. Forget trail conditions, the Ranger isnt intimidated.

    Step 2: Optional Accessories

    Bottle Cage
    Select
    NO THANKS  FREE
    Select
    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

    BOPXABC-BLK

    Select
    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle CageSilver £2.99 i
    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

    Planet X Alloy Logo Bottle Cage

    BOPXABC-SIL

    Select
    Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
    Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle Cage

    Planet X Nightwolf Plastic Bottle Cage

    BOPXNIWO-BLK

    Select
    Planet X Alloy Bottle CageBlack £2.99 i
    Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

    Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

    BOPXABCV2-BLK

    Simple, effective Planet X bottle cage. Made out of rugged, yet lightweight, aluminium alloy, your bottle fits snuggly inside and is easily accessible when called upon during a ride.

    Select
    Planet X Alloy Bottle CageSIlver £2.99 i
    Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

    Planet X Alloy Bottle Cage

    BOPXABCV2-SIL

    Example: this item of style SIlver, has a size of and a colour of .
    Select
    Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
    Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle Cage

    Planet X Bi Plastic Bottle Cage

    BOPXBI-BLK

    Select
    Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle CageBlack £3.99 i
    Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle Cage

    Planet X Ambi Plastic Bottle Cage

    BOPXAMB-BLK

    Select
    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black £9.99 i
    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black

    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Gloss Black

    BOSEPCEGBK

    The Selcof Carbon bottle cage is the classic, lightweight, sleek design. Made entirely from lightweight high strength carbon, it grips your bottle like a vice and looks seriously good.

    Approx Weight - 22g

    Select
    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black £9.99 i
    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black

    Selcof Carbon Bottle Cage Matt Black

    BOSEPCEMBK

    The Selcof Carbon bottle cage is the classic, lightweight, sleek design. Made entirely from lightweight high strength carbon, it grips your bottle like a vice and looks seriously good.

    Approx Weight - 22g

    Pedals
    Select
    NO THANKS  FREE
    Select
    Jobsworth Dual Sided MTB Pedal Black With Cleat £24.99 i
    Jobsworth Dual Sided MTB Pedal Black With Cleat

    Jobsworth Dual Sided MTB Pedal Black With Cleat

    PEJOBDMTB

    Some days you wnat SPDs other days you want a platform pedal, well no worries this one has both. Easy engagement, great power transfer and the convenience of a platform pedal for those rides back from the pub in trainers.

    Select
    El Guapo Toro Flat PedalBlack £29.99 i
    El Guapo Toro Flat Pedal

    El Guapo Toro Flat Pedal

    PEEGTOR-BLK

    The EL Guapo Toro is built to charge. Weighing in at only 185g a side we've put together a grippy, low-profile platform design with a bash-proof, repalceable pin system that doesn't thread into the pedal. A solid cro-mo axle spins on a combination of cartridge bearings and DU bushes for maintenance free durability. Built for UK conditions thes eare double sealed, with an o-ring at the axle cap and friction lip seal at the crank end the Toro flat pedals are ready to tame the trails.

    If you prefer flats to clipless pedals, and why wouldn't you, ride the EL Guapo Toro, they're the best flat pedal we've ever designed.

    Shock Pump
    Select
    NO THANKS  FREE
    Select
    Jobsworth Shock Pump £19.99 i
    Jobsworth Shock Pump

    Jobsworth Shock Pump

    TOJOSP

    The Jobsworth Workshop Shock pump features a high strength forged aluminium construction, versatile 18cm flexi hose, pressure control button for minute air pressure adjustments up to 300 PSI and Precise Pressure Gauge for perfect shock or fork setup.


    • 300PSI - 20 Bar Max Pressure
    • Length 23cm
    • Weight - 200g
    Select
    Jobsworth Workshop Shock Pump £19.99 i
    Jobsworth Workshop Shock Pump

    Jobsworth Workshop Shock Pump

    TOJOWSP

    The Jobsworth Workshop Shock pump features a Durable Precision CNC aluminium construction and Precise Pressure Gauge for perfect shock or fork setup. A versatile 8cm flexi hose insures compatibility with a large range of forks and shocks and a pressure control button allows minute air pressure adjustments up to 300 PSI.


    • 300PSI - 20 Bar Max Pressure
    • Length 34cm
    • Weight - 182g
    Torque Wrench
    Select
    NO THANKS  FREE
    Select
    Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set £24.99 i
    Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set

    Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench Set

    TOJWMTWSV2

    High quality Torque Wrench set for professional level applications. The Jobsworth Pro Bike Torque Wrench Set has a wide variety of hex key attachments and a 2-24 NM range, so you can tighten your components to the correct manufacturers guidelines, avoiding damage along the way. This is especially important for carbon components that have very specific tightening tolerances.

    The Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench uses a special torque tube design that does away with the click of less accurate wrenches. When the bolt reaches the correct tension, the shaft of the wrench pivots on the head of the wrench giving you the correct feedback that you've reached the correct torque value.

    Ideal for use on bike stems, headsets, seat clamps, brake lever clamps, chainsets and brake rotors.

    Top Tip: Try using the wrench with one of the hex key bits clamped into a vice and using a low setting 3-5nm, get a feel for how delicate the action is.

    NB:The Jobsworth Pro Torque Wrench has a minimum working setting of 2NM. Selecting a value below this level removes the 'torque limit' function and could result in overtightening of bolts.

    Contents:

    • 1/4 inch driver Torque Wrench
    • Hex Key Attachments: 3/4/5/5-L/6/8/10mm
    • T20 / T25 / T30 drivers
    • Secure carry case

    This Torque wrench is not used for Loosening

    Custom Bike Specification

    On-One Big Dog SRAM GX Mountain Bike CBOOBDGX

    Colour
    Frame Size
    Brake Setup UK Brake Lever Setup Rear Brake Left
    Fork RockShox 35 Gold RL DebonAir 29" BOOST Fork / 130mm / 15x110mm / Gloss Black / Crown Adjust
    Grips On-One Knurl Grip / Black
    Handlebar Selcof Enduro6 Riser Handlebar / 780mm
    Saddle San Marco Monza Start Wide Saddle / Black / Carbon Steel
    Seat Clamp Selcof Forged Alloy Bolt Up Seatclamp V3 / 35mm / 12mm / Black
    Seatpost Selcof Twelfty Alloy Inline Seatpost / 31.6mm
    Stem Selcof Hot Box Stem / 50mm
    Tyres Panaracer FireSport 29" Wire Bead Tyre / 2.35"
    Chain SRAM SX Eagle 12 Speed Chain / 126 Link
    Gear Levers SRAM GX Eagle Trigger Shifter (Lunar Colourway) / 12 Speed / Right Hand
    Crank Set SRAM GX Eagle DUB Crankset (Lunar Colourway) / 170mm / 32T / BOOST
    Cassette SRAM PG-1210 Eagle 12 Speed Cassette / 11-50
    Brake SRAM Guide G2 R Hydraulic Disc Brake / Rear / 1800 / 20 Post to IS
    Brake SRAM Guide G2 R Hydraulic Disc Brake / Front / 900mm / Post mount (20mm bracket) 20P
    Rear Mech SRAM GX Eagle Rear Mech (Lunar Colourway) / 1 x 12 Speed
    Wheel Pair WTB I30 29er On Formula Boost 6 Bolt Wheelset / Shimano 11 Speed

    Buying a bike from Planet X?

    Why are prices so low?
    We sell direct to the customer. With Planet X you get unrivalled value for money as we cut out the middleman. By designing and building everything ourselves, we provide excellent service, and make sure you get exactly what you pay for. This means we deliver first-class bikes, components, and accessories at the best prices in our industry.

    How it works
    You order your bike your way. Simply select the frame size and colour you want and choose from the range of customisation options with components to fit your needs. Your bike will be passed to one of our expert mechanics to build your bike exactly the way you want it.

    Buying online in confidence
    For advice on sizing and specifications, contact us via Live Chat and one of our in-house experts will be happy to assist with perfecting your bike. More information on building a bike is available on our dedicated bikes built to order page

    Buy in confidence

    Built in the UK

    2 year warranty

    Custom built to your specifications

    Built to order in the UK
    Built to order in the UK

    We design and assemble every bike we sell right here in Yorkshire. Working with the leading component vendors and fabrication facilities, we create bikes with unrivalled performance and provide exceptional value for money.

    Chat with one of our experts today and we will help put together the custom bike of your dreams.

    Rest of range

    Product Price

    £1,299.99

    1. Select Finance Period

    2. Change Deposit


    Drag Slider to change deposit

    3. Finance Details

    Deposit
    12 Monthly Payments
    Interest Rate
    Total Payable
    Back to top